Camden County  »  08084  »  W Atlantic Ave  »  300 W Atlantic Ave

300 West Atlantic Avenue, Stratford, NJ 08084 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

300 West Atlantic Avenue, Stratford, NJ 08084
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 300 West Atlantic Avenue, Stratford
Zip code 08084
County Camden
Municipality Stratford Borough
Block 69
Lot 9.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 300 West Atlantic Avenue, Stratford

Property tax $7,106

Lot & Building Information for 300 West Atlantic Avenue, Stratford

Building sqft 1,480
Building class Warehouse-Other (959)
Acreage 0.753
Year built 1958
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 300 West Atlantic Avenue, Stratford

• • Improvements for 300 West Atlantic Avenue, Stratford , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 300 West Atlantic Avenue, Stratford

How many square feet does 300 West Atlantic Avenue, Stratford, NJ 08084 have?

This Warehouse-Other (959) located at 300 West Atlantic Avenue, Stratford, NJ 08084 has a total of 1,480 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 300 West Atlantic Avenue, Stratford, NJ 08084?

300 West Atlantic Avenue, Stratford, NJ 08084 was built in 1958 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $142,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 300 West Atlantic Avenue, Stratford

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 300 West Atlantic Avenue, Stratford, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 300 West Atlantic Avenue, Stratford

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 300 West Atlantic Avenue, Stratford

Access detailed property tax data for 300 West Atlantic Avenue, Stratford, NJ 08084. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $7,106
Market value $142,100

Assessment History for 300 West Atlantic Avenue, Stratford

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 300 West Atlantic Avenue, Stratford, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $142,100 $142,100 5.001 $7,106 +3.05%
2024 $142,100 $142,100 4.853 $6,896 +5.00%
2023 $142,100 $142,100 4.622 $6,568 -0.79%
2022 $142,100 $142,100 4.659 $6,620 +3.40%
2021 $142,100 $142,100 4.506 $6,403 +1.78%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 7,018
Median age 35.6
Average household income $127,873
Family households 71.5%
Occupied housing units 2,605
Owner occupied units 69.1%
Average number of people per household 2.66
Median year structure built 1961
Median value for units with a mortgage $287,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $238,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 300 West Atlantic Avenue, Stratford, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 300 West Atlantic Avenue, Stratford to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 300 West Atlantic Avenue, Stratford

Here are the neighbors for 300 West Atlantic Avenue, Stratford.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
6 W Laurel Rd, Stratford 1,644 07/18/2006 $1
10 W Laurel Rd, Stratford 04/30/2019 $1
33 Warwick Rd, Stratford 1,159 06/10/2010 $10
38 Pennsylvania Ave, Stratford 1,912 10/08/2020 $252,000
2 W Laurel Rd, Stratford 3,260 02/27/2019 $1
24 W Laurel Rd, Stratford 1,604 06/30/2006 $184,900
37 Warwick Rd, Stratford 2,100 01/16/2009 $102,000