Camden County  »  08084  »  Meadow Lark Rd  »  125 Meadow Lark Rd

125 Meadow Lark Road, Stratford, NJ 08084 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

125 Meadow Lark Road, Stratford, NJ 08084
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 125 Meadow Lark Road, Stratford
Zip code 08084
County Camden
Municipality Stratford Borough
Block 93
Lot 5

Sales & Tax Overview for 125 Meadow Lark Road, Stratford

Sale date 07/19/2024
Sale price $310,000
Arm's length
Property tax $7,629

Lot & Building Information for 125 Meadow Lark Road, Stratford

Building sqft 1,400
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.191 i
Year built 1958

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 125 Meadow Lark Road, Stratford

• • Improvements for 125 Meadow Lark Road, Stratford , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 125 Meadow Lark Road, Stratford

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 125 Meadow Lark Road, Stratford, NJ 08084?

125 Meadow Lark Road, Stratford, NJ 08084 was built in 1958 and has a total of 1,400 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 125 Meadow Lark Road, Stratford, NJ 08084 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $157,200, the tax amount paid for 125 Meadow Lark Road, Stratford, NJ 08084 is $7,861.

When was 125 Meadow Lark Road, Stratford, NJ 08084 last sold and what was the last sale price?

125 Meadow Lark Road, Stratford, NJ 08084 was last sold in 07/19/2024 for $310,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 03, 2026 Living Large or Squeezing In? How Much Space the $400K National Median Home Price Buys in the Largest U.S. CitiesĀ 
In many large Western and Northeastern cities, the national median sale price of $400,000 may not cover more than a small studio, whereas, in parts of the Midwest and South, the same budget could buy large homes with multiple bedrooms and comfortable living areas.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 125 Meadow Lark Road, Stratford

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 125 Meadow Lark Road, Stratford, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/19/2024 $310,000

Title Documents for 125 Meadow Lark Road, Stratford

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
07/19/2024 - D
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 125 Meadow Lark Road, Stratford

Access detailed property tax data for 125 Meadow Lark Road, Stratford, NJ 08084. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $7,629
Market value $157,200

Assessment History for 125 Meadow Lark Road, Stratford

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 125 Meadow Lark Road, Stratford, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $157,200 $157,200 4.853 $7,629 +5.00%
2023 $157,200 $157,200 4.622 $7,266 -0.79%
2022 $157,200 $157,200 4.659 $7,324 +3.40%
2021 $157,200 $157,200 4.506 $7,083 +1.78%
2020 $157,200 $157,200 4.427 $6,959 +0.07%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 125 Meadow Lark Road, Stratford, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 125 Meadow Lark Road, Stratford to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

John Paul II Regional School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.43
John Paul II Regional School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.43
Stratford Classical Christian Academy NR Private K-12 112 0.44
John Paul II Regional School NR Private PK-8 278 0.52
John Paul II Regional School NR Private PK-8 278 0.52

Nearest middle schools

John Paul II Regional School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.43
John Paul II Regional School NR Private PK-8 278 0.52
Samuel S. Yellin Elementary School 5 Public 4-8 507 0.61
Trinity Preparatory School Inc. NR Private K-12 77 0.76

Nearest high schools