Camden County  »  08084  »  Winding Way  »  30 Winding Way

30 Winding Way, Stratford, NJ 08084 Property Information

30 Winding Way, Stratford, NJ 08084 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

30 Winding Way, Stratford, NJ 08084
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 30 Winding Way, Stratford
Zip code 08084
County Camden
Municipality Stratford Borough
Block 96
Lot 31

Sales & Tax Overview for 30 Winding Way, Stratford

Sale date 04/10/2017
Sale price $1
Property tax $8,735

Lot & Building Information for 30 Winding Way, Stratford

Building sqft 1,713
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.189
Year built 1956

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 30 Winding Way, Stratford

• • Improvements for 30 Winding Way, Stratford , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 30 Winding Way, Stratford

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 30 Winding Way, Stratford, NJ 08084?

30 Winding Way, Stratford, NJ 08084 was built in 1956 and has a total of 1,713 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 30 Winding Way, Stratford, NJ 08084 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $180,000, the tax amount paid for 30 Winding Way, Stratford, NJ 08084 is $9,001.

When was 30 Winding Way, Stratford, NJ 08084 last sold and what was the last sale price?

30 Winding Way, Stratford, NJ 08084 was last sold in 04/10/2017 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 30 Winding Way, Stratford

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 30 Winding Way, Stratford, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/10/2017 $1

Title Documents for 30 Winding Way, Stratford

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
04/10/2017 - D
05/22/2017 - R
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 30 Winding Way, Stratford

Access detailed property tax data for 30 Winding Way, Stratford, NJ 08084. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $8,735
Market value $180,000

Assessment History for 30 Winding Way, Stratford

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 30 Winding Way, Stratford, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $180,000 $180,000 4.853 $8,735 +5.00%
2023 $180,000 $180,000 4.622 $8,320 -0.79%
2022 $180,000 $180,000 4.659 $8,386 +3.40%
2021 $180,000 $180,000 4.506 $8,111 +1.78%
2020 $180,000 $180,000 4.427 $7,969 +0.07%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 30 Winding Way, Stratford, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 30 Winding Way, Stratford to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

John Paul II Regional School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.19
John Paul II Regional School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.19
John Paul II Regional School NR Private PK-8 278 0.29
John Paul II Regional School NR Private PK-8 278 0.29
Samuel S. Yellin Elementary School 5 Public 4-8 507 0.38

Nearest middle schools

John Paul II Regional School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.19
John Paul II Regional School NR Private PK-8 278 0.29
Samuel S. Yellin Elementary School 5 Public 4-8 507 0.38
Stratford Classical Christian Academy NR Private K-12 112 0.55
Trinity Preparatory School Inc. NR Private K-12 77 0.76

Nearest high schools

Sterling High School 2 Public 9-12 894 0.71