Camden County  »  08043  »  Sir Lawrence CT  »  6 Sir Lawrence CT

6 Sir Lawrence Court, Voorhees, NJ 08043 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

6 Sir Lawrence Court, Voorhees, NJ 08043
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6 Sir Lawrence Court, Voorhees
Zip code 08043
County Camden
Municipality Voorhees Township
Block 14
Lot 2.03

Sales & Tax Overview for 6 Sir Lawrence Court, Voorhees

Sale date 12/28/2021
Sale price $450,000
Arm's length
Property tax $13,169

Lot & Building Information for 6 Sir Lawrence Court, Voorhees

Building sqft 2,045
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.918
Year built 2017

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 6 Sir Lawrence Court, Voorhees

• • Improvements for 6 Sir Lawrence Court, Voorhees , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6 Sir Lawrence Court, Voorhees

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 6 Sir Lawrence Court, Voorhees, NJ 08043?

6 Sir Lawrence Court, Voorhees, NJ 08043 was built in 2017 and has a total of 2,045 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 6 Sir Lawrence Court, Voorhees, NJ 08043 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $511,600, the tax amount paid for 6 Sir Lawrence Court, Voorhees, NJ 08043 is $13,168.

When was 6 Sir Lawrence Court, Voorhees, NJ 08043 last sold and what was the last sale price?

6 Sir Lawrence Court, Voorhees, NJ 08043 was last sold in 12/28/2021 for $450,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6 Sir Lawrence Court, Voorhees

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6 Sir Lawrence Court, Voorhees, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/28/2021 $450,000
12/29/2017 $353,000
06/15/2016 $82,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 6 Sir Lawrence Court, Voorhees with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 6 Sir Lawrence Court, Voorhees

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
12/28/2021 - D
12/29/2017 - D
02/14/2018 - R
06/15/2016 - D
07/21/2016 - R
09/17/2007 - D
10/04/2007 - R
07/01/1997 - D
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6 Sir Lawrence Court, Voorhees

Access detailed property tax data for 6 Sir Lawrence Court, Voorhees, NJ 08043. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $13,169
Market value $511,600

Assessment History for 6 Sir Lawrence Court, Voorhees

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6 Sir Lawrence Court, Voorhees, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $511,600 $511,600 2.574 $13,169 +0.21%
2024 $305,600 $305,600 4.3 $13,141 +1.82%
2023 $305,600 $305,600 4.223 $12,905 +2.05%
2022 $305,600 $305,600 4.138 $12,646 +1.83%
2021 $302,000 $302,000 4.112 $12,418 +0.54%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6 Sir Lawrence Court, Voorhees, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6 Sir Lawrence Court, Voorhees to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Valley Bible Word of Faith NR Private 1-12 0 0.37
Cherry Hill Regional School NR Public K, 5-12 0 0.43
Cherry Hill Transportation Education Program(Tep) NR Public 0 0.43
Somerdale Park Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-8 445 0.43
Somerdale Park Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-8 445 0.43

Nearest middle schools

Valley Bible Word of Faith NR Private 1-12 0 0.37
Cherry Hill Regional School NR Public K, 5-12 0 0.43
Somerdale Park Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-8 445 0.43
Lawnside Public Elementary School 2 Public PK, K-8 324 0.62

Nearest high schools

Valley Bible Word of Faith NR Private 1-12 0 0.37
Cherry Hill Regional School NR Public K, 5-12 0 0.43
Cherry Hill Tran-Education Center NR Public 9-12 5 0.45
Sterling High School 2 Public 9-12 894 1.40

Neighbors for 6 Sir Lawrence Court, Voorhees

Here are the neighbors for 6 Sir Lawrence Court, Voorhees.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
302 W End Ave, Voorhees 2,313 03/24/2015 $1
306 W End Ave, Voorhees 2,557 07/27/2017 $350,000
400 Sycamore Ave, Voorhees 11/08/1989 $1
4 Sir Lawrence CT, Voorhees 2,332 10/07/2016 $350,000
105 Lotus Ave, Voorhees 1,708 08/21/2024 $479,999
107 Lotus Ave, Voorhees 2,464 05/17/2023 $332,000
5 Sir Lawrence CT, Voorhees 1,908 07/10/2019 $373,000
304 W End Ave, Voorhees 2,078 04/28/2022 $415,000
1 Sir Lawrence CT, Voorhees 2,296 02/23/2016 $1
214 W End Ave, Voorhees 05/31/2019 $1
398 Sycamore Ave, Voorhees 12/29/2011 $1,600,000
300 W End Ave, Voorhees 2,038 10/24/1996 $101,500
3 Sir Lawrence CT, Voorhees 2,352 08/15/1920 $320,000
308 W End Ave, Voorhees 09/06/1955 $1
104 Homer Ave, Voorhees 1,337 11/29/2021 $270,000
211 Alpha Ave, Voorhees 2,122 01/22/1968 $1
207 Alpha Ave, Voorhees 1,735 03/03/2017 $100
203 Alpha Ave, Voorhees 1,981 07/26/2018 $214,900
2 Sir Lawrence CT, Voorhees 2,027 09/29/1997 $42,000
102 Homer Ave, Voorhees 2,937 10/10/2018 $198,000