Camden County  »  08043  »  S Burnt Mill Rd  »  102 S Burnt Mill Rd

102 South Burnt Mill Road, Voorhees, NJ 08043 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

102 South Burnt Mill Road, Voorhees, NJ 08043
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 102 South Burnt Mill Road, Voorhees
Zip code 08043
County Camden
Municipality Voorhees Township
Block 22
Lot 6

Sales & Tax Overview for 102 South Burnt Mill Road, Voorhees

Sale date 02/18/2022
Sale price $220,000
Arm's length
Property tax $13,760

Lot & Building Information for 102 South Burnt Mill Road, Voorhees

Building sqft 2,156
Building class Office - General (560)
Acreage 0.413
Year built 1981

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 102 South Burnt Mill Road, Voorhees

• • Improvements for 102 South Burnt Mill Road, Voorhees , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 102 South Burnt Mill Road, Voorhees

How many sq. ft. does 102 South Burnt Mill Road, Voorhees, NJ 08043 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office - General (560) located at 102 South Burnt Mill Road, Voorhees, NJ 08043 has a total of 2,156 square feet and a current price per square foot of $102.

What is the year built & the current market value of 102 South Burnt Mill Road, Voorhees, NJ 08043?

102 South Burnt Mill Road, Voorhees, NJ 08043 was built in 1981 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $320,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 102 South Burnt Mill Road, Voorhees

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 102 South Burnt Mill Road, Voorhees, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/18/2022 $220,000
12/18/2018 $200,000
09/29/2015 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 102 South Burnt Mill Road, Voorhees with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 102 South Burnt Mill Road, Voorhees

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
02/18/2022 - D
12/18/2018 - D
01/07/2019 - R
09/29/2015 - D
01/04/2016 - R
11/12/2013 - D
12/12/2013 - R
06/04/1986 - D
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 102 South Burnt Mill Road, Voorhees

Access detailed property tax data for 102 South Burnt Mill Road, Voorhees, NJ 08043. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $13,760
Market value $320,000

Assessment History for 102 South Burnt Mill Road, Voorhees

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 102 South Burnt Mill Road, Voorhees, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $179,400 $179,400 4.3 $7,714 +1.82%
2023 $179,400 $179,400 4.223 $7,576 +2.05%
2022 $179,400 $179,400 4.138 $7,424 +0.63%
2021 $179,400 $179,400 4.112 $7,377 +0.54%
2020 $179,400 $179,400 4.09 $7,337 -48.07%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 31,011
Median age 41
Average household income $158,875
Family households 65.5%
Occupied housing units 12,360
Owner occupied units 63.4%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1983
Median value for units with a mortgage $382,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $399,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 102 South Burnt Mill Road, Voorhees, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 102 South Burnt Mill Road, Voorhees to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 102 South Burnt Mill Road, Voorhees

Here are the neighbors for 102 South Burnt Mill Road, Voorhees.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
112 S Burnt Mill Rd, Voorhees 1,736 09/10/2008 $1
115 Mansion Ave, Voorhees 1,296 02/18/2021 $212,500
109 Mansion Ave, Voorhees 1,585 04/10/2013 $1
220 S Burnt Mill Office, Voorhees 6,720 03/12/2013 $1
117 Mansion Ave, Voorhees 5,760 03/12/2013 $1
18 Burnt Mill Rd, Cherry Hill 03/16/2000 $1
107 Mansion Ave, Voorhees 1,562 04/01/1996 $51,000
7 Fairview Ave, Voorhees 1,292 01/29/2010 $172,500