Camden County  »  08043  »  S Burnt Mill Rd  »  804 S Burnt Mill Rd

804 South Burnt Mill Road, Voorhees, NJ 08043 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

804 South Burnt Mill Road, Voorhees, NJ 08043
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 804 South Burnt Mill Road, Voorhees
Zip code 08043
County Camden
Municipality Voorhees Township
Block 59
Lot 6

Sales & Tax Overview for 804 South Burnt Mill Road, Voorhees

Sale date 06/29/1995
Sale price $142,500
Arm's length
Property tax $8,301

Lot & Building Information for 804 South Burnt Mill Road, Voorhees

Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 0.86

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 804 South Burnt Mill Road, Voorhees

• • Improvements for 804 South Burnt Mill Road, Voorhees , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 804 South Burnt Mill Road, Voorhees

What is the market value of 804 South Burnt Mill Road, Voorhees, NJ 08043?

The current market value is $322,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 804 South Burnt Mill Road, Voorhees

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 804 South Burnt Mill Road, Voorhees, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/29/1995 $142,500

Title Documents for 804 South Burnt Mill Road, Voorhees

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
06/29/1995 - D
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 804 South Burnt Mill Road, Voorhees

Access detailed property tax data for 804 South Burnt Mill Road, Voorhees, NJ 08043. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $8,301
Market value $322,500

Assessment History for 804 South Burnt Mill Road, Voorhees

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 804 South Burnt Mill Road, Voorhees, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $322,500 $322,500 2.574 $8,301 -7.76%
2024 $209,300 $209,300 4.3 $9,000 +1.82%
2023 $209,300 $209,300 4.223 $8,839 +2.05%
2022 $209,300 $209,300 4.138 $8,661 +0.63%
2021 $209,300 $209,300 4.112 $8,606 +0.54%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 804 South Burnt Mill Road, Voorhees, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 804 South Burnt Mill Road, Voorhees to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Osage School 7 Public K-5 551 0.57
Somerdale Park Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-8 445 0.94
Somerdale Park Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-8 445 0.94
Samuel S. Yellin Elementary School 5 Public 4-8 507 1.13
John Paul II Regional School NR Private PK-8 278 1.16

Nearest middle schools

Somerdale Park Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-8 445 0.94
Samuel S. Yellin Elementary School 5 Public 4-8 507 1.13
John Paul II Regional School NR Private PK-8 278 1.16
Cherry Hill Transportation Education Program(Tep) NR Public 0 1.22
Cherry Hill Regional School NR Public K, 5-12 0 1.22

Nearest high schools