Camden County  »  08043  »  White Horse Rd  »  18 White Horse Rd

18 White Horse Road, Voorhees, NJ 08043 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

18 White Horse Road, Voorhees, NJ 08043
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 18 White Horse Road, Voorhees
Zip code 08043
County Camden
Municipality Voorhees Township
Block 73
Lot 6

Sales & Tax Overview for 18 White Horse Road, Voorhees

Sale date 09/22/2020
Sale price $1,255,000
Arm's length
Property tax $53,965

Lot & Building Information for 18 White Horse Road, Voorhees

Building sqft 4,615
Building class Car Wash (110)
Acreage 1.07

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 18 White Horse Road, Voorhees

• • Improvements for 18 White Horse Road, Voorhees , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 18 White Horse Road, Voorhees

How many sq. ft. does 18 White Horse Road, Voorhees, NJ 08043 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Car Wash (110) located at 18 White Horse Road, Voorhees, NJ 08043 has a total of 4,615 square feet and a current price per square foot of $271.

What is the market value of 18 White Horse Road, Voorhees, NJ 08043?

The current market value is $1,255,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 18 White Horse Road, Voorhees

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 18 White Horse Road, Voorhees, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/22/2020 $1,255,000
03/21/2008 $890,000
03/09/2006 $1,500,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 18 White Horse Road, Voorhees with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 18 White Horse Road, Voorhees

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
09/22/2020 - D
03/21/2008 - D
03/28/2008 - R
03/09/2006 - D
03/24/2006 - R
07/31/1920 - D
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 18 White Horse Road, Voorhees

Access detailed property tax data for 18 White Horse Road, Voorhees, NJ 08043. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $53,965
Market value $1,255,000

Assessment History for 18 White Horse Road, Voorhees

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 18 White Horse Road, Voorhees, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $692,800 $692,800 4.3 $29,790 +1.82%
2023 $692,800 $692,800 4.223 $29,257 +2.05%
2022 $692,800 $692,800 4.138 $28,668 +0.63%
2021 $692,800 $692,800 4.112 $28,488 +0.54%
2020 $692,800 $692,800 4.09 $28,336 +3.65%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 31,011
Median age 41
Average household income $158,875
Family households 65.5%
Occupied housing units 12,360
Owner occupied units 63.4%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1983
Median value for units with a mortgage $382,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $399,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 18 White Horse Road, Voorhees, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 18 White Horse Road, Voorhees to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 18 White Horse Road, Voorhees

Here are the neighbors for 18 White Horse Road, Voorhees.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1100 S Burnt Mill Rd, Voorhees 2,403 07/04/2021 $297,000
1201 Maple Ave, Voorhees 1,498 05/31/1996 $120,000
20 E White Horse Rd, Voorhees 1,907 01/15/2020 $145,000
1313 Linden Ave, Voorhees 1,324 04/29/1972 $27,000
1104 S Burnt Mill Rd, Voorhees 1,514 05/11/2013 $235,000
1308 Linden Ave, Voorhees 1,386 07/01/2005 $229,900
1505 S Burnt Mill Rd, Voorhees 1,344 04/07/1978 $39,000
1205 Maple Ave, Voorhees 1,877 12/28/2017 $1