Camden County  »  08043  »  Maple Ave  »  1224 Maple Ave

1224 Maple Avenue, Voorhees, NJ 08043 Property Information

1224 Maple Avenue, Voorhees, NJ 08043 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1224 Maple Avenue, Voorhees, NJ 08043
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1224 Maple Avenue, Voorhees
Zip code 08043
County Camden
Municipality Voorhees Township
Block 78
Lot 6.03

Sales & Tax Overview for 1224 Maple Avenue, Voorhees

Sale date 11/14/2001
Sale price $195,150
Arm's length
Property tax $10,337

Lot & Building Information for 1224 Maple Avenue, Voorhees

Building sqft 2,053
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.29
Year built 2001
Stories 2
Garage Attached
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1224 Maple Avenue, Voorhees

• • Improvements for 1224 Maple Avenue, Voorhees , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1224 Maple Avenue, Voorhees

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1224 Maple Avenue, Voorhees, NJ 08043?

1224 Maple Avenue, Voorhees, NJ 08043 was built in 2001 and has a total of 2,053 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1224 Maple Avenue, Voorhees, NJ 08043 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $401,600, the tax amount paid for 1224 Maple Avenue, Voorhees, NJ 08043 is $10,337.

When was 1224 Maple Avenue, Voorhees, NJ 08043 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1224 Maple Avenue, Voorhees, NJ 08043 was last sold in 11/14/2001 for $195,150.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1224 Maple Avenue, Voorhees

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1224 Maple Avenue, Voorhees, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/14/2001 $195,150
08/20/2001 $86,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1224 Maple Avenue, Voorhees with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1224 Maple Avenue, Voorhees

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
11/14/2001 - D
08/20/2001 - D
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1224 Maple Avenue, Voorhees

Access detailed property tax data for 1224 Maple Avenue, Voorhees, NJ 08043. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $10,337
Market value $401,600

Assessment History for 1224 Maple Avenue, Voorhees

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1224 Maple Avenue, Voorhees, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $401,600 $401,600 2.574 $10,337 -2.99%
2024 $247,800 $247,800 4.3 $10,655 +1.82%
2023 $247,800 $247,800 4.223 $10,465 +2.05%
2022 $247,800 $247,800 4.138 $10,254 +0.63%
2021 $247,800 $247,800 4.112 $10,190 +0.54%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1224 Maple Avenue, Voorhees, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1224 Maple Avenue, Voorhees to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Osage School 7 Public K-5 551 0.92
John Paul II Regional School NR Private PK-8 278 0.99
John Paul II Regional School NR Private PK-8 278 0.99
Samuel S. Yellin Elementary School 5 Public 4-8 507 1.01
John Paul II Regional School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.07

Nearest middle schools

John Paul II Regional School NR Private PK-8 278 0.99
Samuel S. Yellin Elementary School 5 Public 4-8 507 1.01
John Paul II Regional School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.07
Somerdale Park Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-8 445 1.22
Trinity Preparatory School Inc. NR Private K-12 77 1.27

Nearest high schools

Trinity Preparatory School Inc. NR Private K-12 77 1.27
Sterling High School 2 Public 9-12 894 1.28