Camden County  »  08043  »  Round Hill Rd  »  106 Round Hill Rd

106 Round Hill Road, Voorhees, NJ 08043 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

106 Round Hill Road, Voorhees, NJ 08043
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 106 Round Hill Road, Voorhees
Zip code 08043
County Camden
Municipality Voorhees Township
Block 98
Lot 12

Sales & Tax Overview for 106 Round Hill Road, Voorhees

Sale date 12/09/2015
Sale price $269,900
Arm's length
Property tax $10,551

Lot & Building Information for 106 Round Hill Road, Voorhees

Building sqft 2,166
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.23
Year built 1966
Stories 2
Garage Attached
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 106 Round Hill Road, Voorhees

• • Improvements for 106 Round Hill Road, Voorhees , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 106 Round Hill Road, Voorhees

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 106 Round Hill Road, Voorhees, NJ 08043?

106 Round Hill Road, Voorhees, NJ 08043 was built in 1966 and has a total of 2,166 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 106 Round Hill Road, Voorhees, NJ 08043 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $409,900, the tax amount paid for 106 Round Hill Road, Voorhees, NJ 08043 is $10,550.

When was 106 Round Hill Road, Voorhees, NJ 08043 last sold and what was the last sale price?

106 Round Hill Road, Voorhees, NJ 08043 was last sold in 12/09/2015 for $269,900.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 106 Round Hill Road, Voorhees

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 106 Round Hill Road, Voorhees, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/09/2015 $269,900
06/05/1987 $116,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 106 Round Hill Road, Voorhees with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 106 Round Hill Road, Voorhees

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
12/09/2015 - D
01/21/2016 - R
06/05/1987 - D
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 106 Round Hill Road, Voorhees

Access detailed property tax data for 106 Round Hill Road, Voorhees, NJ 08043. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $10,551
Market value $409,900

Assessment History for 106 Round Hill Road, Voorhees

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 106 Round Hill Road, Voorhees, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $409,900 $409,900 2.574 $10,551 +2.97%
2024 $238,300 $238,300 4.3 $10,247 +1.82%
2023 $238,300 $238,300 4.223 $10,063 +2.05%
2022 $238,300 $238,300 4.138 $9,861 +0.63%
2021 $238,300 $238,300 4.112 $9,799 +0.54%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 106 Round Hill Road, Voorhees, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 106 Round Hill Road, Voorhees to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Osage School 7 Public K-5 551 0.35
Horace Mann Elementary School 6 Public K-5 257 0.49
Cherry Hill Regional School NR Public K, 5-12 0 0.77
Cherry Hill Transportation Education Program(Tep) NR Public 0 0.77
Valley Bible Word of Faith NR Private 1-12 0 0.98

Nearest middle schools

Cherry Hill Regional School NR Public K, 5-12 0 0.77
Valley Bible Word of Faith NR Private 1-12 0 0.98
Somerdale Park Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-8 445 1.21
Lawnside Public Elementary School 2 Public PK, K-8 324 1.27

Nearest high schools

Cherry Hill Regional School NR Public K, 5-12 0 0.77
Cherry Hill Tran-Education Center NR Public 9-12 5 0.78
Valley Bible Word of Faith NR Private 1-12 0 0.98
Eastern High School 6 Public 9-12 1,933 1.78

Neighbors for 106 Round Hill Road, Voorhees

Here are the neighbors for 106 Round Hill Road, Voorhees.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
108 Round Hill Rd, Voorhees 2,152 08/15/2008 $265,000
10 Great Oak Rd, Voorhees 1,798 02/27/2015 $1
110 Round Hill Rd, Voorhees 1,795 02/14/1989 $134,000
112 Round Hill Rd, Voorhees 2,192 10/26/2012 $180,000
2 Great Oak Rd, Voorhees 1,786 03/09/1968 $16,100
113 Saddle Ridge Rd, Voorhees 2,196 05/01/1995 $125,000
201 S Burnt Mill Rd, Voorhees 1,625 02/07/2022 $315,900
6 Great Oak Rd, Voorhees 1,647 06/11/2015 $208,000
8 Great Oak Rd, Voorhees 2,013 01/23/2026 $375,000
104 Round Hill Rd, Voorhees 1,898 09/27/2018 $216,000
215 Pelham Rd S, Voorhees 2,120 06/19/1998 $100,000
103 Saddle Ridge Rd, Voorhees 2,245 04/28/2006 $310,000
105 Saddle Ridge Rd, Voorhees 2,136 05/30/1920 $255,000
107 Saddle Ridge Rd, Voorhees 2,051 11/29/2004 $225,000
109 Saddle Ridge Rd, Voorhees 1,799 10/03/2022 $385,000
111 Saddle Ridge Rd, Voorhees 1,778 06/26/2018 $250,000
4 Great Oak Rd, Voorhees 1,688 05/09/2024 $405,000
217 Pelham Rd S, Voorhees 1,934 09/30/2011 $186,500
101 Great Oak Rd, Voorhees 1,700 09/16/2013 $237,000
101 Saddle Ridge Rd, Voorhees 1,788 10/31/2024 $375,000