Camden County  »  08043  »  Somerdale Rd  »  112 Somerdale Rd

112 Somerdale Road, Voorhees, NJ 08043 Property Information

112 Somerdale Road, Voorhees, NJ 08043 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

112 Somerdale Road, Voorhees, NJ 08043
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 112 Somerdale Road, Voorhees
Zip code 08043
County Camden
Municipality Voorhees Township
Block 100
Lot 32

Sales & Tax Overview for 112 Somerdale Road, Voorhees

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 112 Somerdale Road, Voorhees

Building sqft 79,342
Building class Public School Property (15A)
Acreage 11.428
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 112 Somerdale Road, Voorhees

• • Improvements for 112 Somerdale Road, Voorhees , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 112 Somerdale Road, Voorhees

How many square feet does 112 Somerdale Road, Voorhees, NJ 08043 have?

This Public School Property (15A) located at 112 Somerdale Road, Voorhees, NJ 08043 has a total of 79,342 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 112 Somerdale Road, Voorhees, NJ 08043 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $12,171,800, the tax amount paid for 112 Somerdale Road, Voorhees, NJ 08043 is $313,302.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 112 Somerdale Road, Voorhees

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 112 Somerdale Road, Voorhees, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 112 Somerdale Road, Voorhees

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 112 Somerdale Road, Voorhees

Access detailed property tax data for 112 Somerdale Road, Voorhees, NJ 08043. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $523,387
Current property tax $0
Market value $12,171,800

Assessment History for 112 Somerdale Road, Voorhees

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 112 Somerdale Road, Voorhees, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $7,060,000 $7,060,000 4.3 $303,580 +1.82%
2023 $7,060,000 $7,060,000 4.223 $298,144 +2.05%
2022 $7,060,000 $7,060,000 4.138 $292,143 +0.63%
2021 $7,060,000 $7,060,000 4.112 $290,307 +0.54%
2020 $7,060,000 $7,060,000 4.09 $288,754 +3.65%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 31,011
Median age 41
Average household income $158,875
Family households 65.5%
Occupied housing units 12,360
Owner occupied units 63.4%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1983
Median value for units with a mortgage $382,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $399,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 112 Somerdale Road, Voorhees, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 112 Somerdale Road, Voorhees to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 112 Somerdale Road, Voorhees

Here are the neighbors for 112 Somerdale Road, Voorhees.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
108 Somerdale Rd, Voorhees 7,470 01/20/2006 $815,000
120 Fairmount Ave, Voorhees
127 Acorn Ln, Voorhees 2,156 11/30/2000 $140,000
131 Acorn Ln, Voorhees 1,734 10/17/2014 $208,000
121 Acorn Ln, Voorhees 1,786 07/12/2017 $240,000
125 Acorn Ln, Voorhees 2,020 03/04/2019 $200,000
218 Green Ridge Rd, Voorhees 1,764 08/21/2020 $265,000
152 Somerdale Rd, Voorhees 2,274 09/05/2002 $141,118
123 Acorn Ln, Voorhees 2,156 11/20/2020 $285,000