108 Burlington Avenue, Voorhees, NJ 08043 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 108 Burlington Avenue, Voorhees |
| Zip code | 08043 |
| County | Camden |
| Municipality | Voorhees Township |
| Block | 123 |
| Lot | 4 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 108 Burlington Avenue, Voorhees
| Sale date | 04/17/1920 |
| Sale price | $1 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $11,387 |
Lot & Building Information for 108 Burlington Avenue, Voorhees
| Building sqft | 1,812 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.348 |
| Year built | 1968 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Garage | Attached |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 108 Burlington Avenue, Voorhees
- • Improvements for 108 Burlington Avenue, Voorhees , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 108 Burlington Avenue, Voorhees
108 Burlington Avenue, Voorhees, NJ 08043 was built in 1968 and has a total of 1,812 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 108 Burlington Avenue, Voorhees, NJ 08043 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $442,400, the tax amount paid for 108 Burlington Avenue, Voorhees, NJ 08043 is $11,387.
When was 108 Burlington Avenue, Voorhees, NJ 08043 last sold and what was the last sale price?108 Burlington Avenue, Voorhees, NJ 08043 was last sold in 04/17/1920 for $1.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 108 Burlington Avenue, Voorhees
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 108 Burlington Avenue, Voorhees, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 04/17/1920 | $1 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 108 Burlington Avenue, Voorhees
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 108 Burlington Avenue, Voorhees
Access detailed property tax data for 108 Burlington Avenue, Voorhees, NJ 08043. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $11,387 |
| Market value | $442,400 |
Assessment History for 108 Burlington Avenue, Voorhees
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 108 Burlington Avenue, Voorhees, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $442,400 | $442,400 | 2.574 | $11,387 | +10.16% |
| 2024 | $240,400 | $240,400 | 4.3 | $10,337 | +1.82% |
| 2023 | $240,400 | $240,400 | 4.223 | $10,152 | +2.05% |
| 2022 | $240,400 | $240,400 | 4.138 | $9,948 | +0.63% |
| 2021 | $240,400 | $240,400 | 4.112 | $9,885 | +0.54% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 108 Burlington Avenue, Voorhees, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 108 Burlington Avenue, Voorhees to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Horace Mann Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-5 | 257 | 0.58 |
| Osage School | 7 | Public | K-5 | 551 | 0.75 |
| Woodcrest Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-5 | 360 | 1.15 |
| Cherry Hill Regional School | NR | Public | K, 5-12 | 0 | 1.16 |
| Cherry Hill Transportation Education Program(Tep) | NR | Public | 0 | 1.16 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cherry Hill Transportation Education Program(Tep) | NR | Public | 0 | 1.16 | |
| Kellman Brown Academy | NR | Private | PK-8 | 112 | 1.29 |
| Valley Bible Word of Faith | NR | Private | 1-12 | 0 | 1.38 |
| Voorhees Middle School | 7 | Public | 6-8 | 963 | 1.53 |