Camden County  »  08043  »  Middlesex Ave  »  214 Middlesex Ave

214 Middlesex Avenue, Voorhees, NJ 08043 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

214 Middlesex Avenue, Voorhees, NJ 08043
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 214 Middlesex Avenue, Voorhees
Zip code 08043
County Camden
Municipality Voorhees Township
Block 134
Lot 8

Sales & Tax Overview for 214 Middlesex Avenue, Voorhees

Sale date 05/20/2020
Sale price $272,900
Arm's length
Property tax $16,671

Lot & Building Information for 214 Middlesex Avenue, Voorhees

Building sqft 1,708
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.43
Year built 1961
Stories 1
Garage Unattached
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 214 Middlesex Avenue, Voorhees

• • Improvements for 214 Middlesex Avenue, Voorhees , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 214 Middlesex Avenue, Voorhees

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 214 Middlesex Avenue, Voorhees, NJ 08043?

214 Middlesex Avenue, Voorhees, NJ 08043 was built in 1961 and has a total of 1,708 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 214 Middlesex Avenue, Voorhees, NJ 08043 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $387,700, the tax amount paid for 214 Middlesex Avenue, Voorhees, NJ 08043 is $9,979.

When was 214 Middlesex Avenue, Voorhees, NJ 08043 last sold and what was the last sale price?

214 Middlesex Avenue, Voorhees, NJ 08043 was last sold in 05/20/2020 for $272,900.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 214 Middlesex Avenue, Voorhees

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 214 Middlesex Avenue, Voorhees, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/20/2020 $272,900
07/07/2017 $185,000
09/25/1997 $139,200
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 214 Middlesex Avenue, Voorhees with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 214 Middlesex Avenue, Voorhees

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
05/20/2020 - D
05/28/2020 - R
07/07/2017 - D
07/25/2017 - R
09/25/1997 - D
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 214 Middlesex Avenue, Voorhees

Access detailed property tax data for 214 Middlesex Avenue, Voorhees, NJ 08043. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $16,671
Market value $387,700

Assessment History for 214 Middlesex Avenue, Voorhees

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 214 Middlesex Avenue, Voorhees, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $228,400 $228,400 4.3 $9,821 +1.82%
2023 $228,400 $228,400 4.223 $9,645 +2.05%
2022 $228,400 $228,400 4.138 $9,451 +0.63%
2021 $228,400 $228,400 4.112 $9,392 +0.54%
2020 $228,400 $228,400 4.09 $9,342 +21.65%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 214 Middlesex Avenue, Voorhees, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 214 Middlesex Avenue, Voorhees to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Horace Mann Elementary School 6 Public K-5 257 0.73
Osage School 7 Public K-5 551 0.75
Kellman Brown Academy NR Private PK-8 112 1.14
Kellman Brown Academy NR Private PK-8 112 1.14
Cherry Hill Transportation Education Program(Tep) NR Public 0 1.25

Nearest middle schools

Kellman Brown Academy NR Private PK-8 112 1.14
Cherry Hill Regional School NR Public K, 5-12 0 1.25
Valley Bible Word of Faith NR Private 1-12 0 1.46
Voorhees Middle School 7 Public 6-8 963 1.50

Nearest high schools

Cherry Hill Regional School NR Public K, 5-12 0 1.25