6 Berlin Road, Voorhees, NJ 08043 Property Information
6 Berlin Road, Voorhees, NJ 08043 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 6 Berlin Road, Voorhees |
| Zip code | 08043 |
| County | Camden |
| Municipality | Voorhees Township |
| Block | 141 |
| Lot | 1 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 6 Berlin Road, Voorhees
| Sale date | 02/04/2021 |
| Sale price | $1,828,570 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $45,202 |
Lot & Building Information for 6 Berlin Road, Voorhees
| Building sqft | 2,628 |
| Building class | Bank-Branch (051) |
| Acreage | 0.654 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 6 Berlin Road, Voorhees
- • Improvements for 6 Berlin Road, Voorhees , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 6 Berlin Road, Voorhees
This Bank-Branch (051) located at 6 Berlin Road, Voorhees, NJ 08043 has a total of 2,628 square feet and a current price per square foot of $695.
What is the market value of 6 Berlin Road, Voorhees, NJ 08043?The current market value is $1,051,200.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 6 Berlin Road, Voorhees
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6 Berlin Road, Voorhees, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 6 Berlin Road, Voorhees
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 6 Berlin Road, Voorhees
Access detailed property tax data for 6 Berlin Road, Voorhees, NJ 08043. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $45,202 |
| Market value | $1,051,200 |
Assessment History for 6 Berlin Road, Voorhees
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6 Berlin Road, Voorhees, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $872,700 | $872,700 | 4.3 | $37,526 | +1.82% |
| 2023 | $872,700 | $872,700 | 4.223 | $36,854 | +2.05% |
| 2022 | $872,700 | $872,700 | 4.138 | $36,112 | +0.63% |
| 2021 | $872,700 | $872,700 | 4.112 | $35,885 | +0.54% |
| 2020 | $872,700 | $872,700 | 4.09 | $35,693 | +3.65% |
Demographics By Zip Code
| Total population | 31,011 |
| Median age | 41 |
| Average household income | $158,875 |
| Family households | 65.5% |
| Occupied housing units | 12,360 |
| Owner occupied units | 63.4% |
| Average number of people per household | 2 |
| Median year structure built | 1983 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $382,800 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $399,800 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6 Berlin Road, Voorhees, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6 Berlin Road, Voorhees to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 6 Berlin Road, Voorhees
Here are the neighbors for 6 Berlin Road, Voorhees.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 121 Berlin Rd, Voorhees | 1,821 | 03/06/2018 | $179,900 |
| 119 Berlin Rd, Voorhees | 1,103 | 03/26/2019 | $188,000 |
| 11 Berlin Rd, Voorhees | 3,198 | 01/11/1984 | |
| 15 Ford St, Voorhees | 1,360 | 03/24/2005 | $1 |
| 19 Ford St, Voorhees | 3,876 | 05/03/2006 | $240,000 |
| 5 Ford St, Voorhees | 1,856 | 08/21/1970 | $350 |