Camden County  »  08043  »  White Horse Rd  »  300 White Horse Rd

300 White Horse Road, Voorhees, NJ 08043 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

300 White Horse Road, Voorhees, NJ 08043
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 300 White Horse Road, Voorhees
Zip code 08043
County Camden
Municipality Voorhees Township
Block 150.04
Lot 8.02

Sales & Tax Overview for 300 White Horse Road, Voorhees

Sale date 02/12/2002
Sale price $3,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $87,763

Lot & Building Information for 300 White Horse Road, Voorhees

Building sqft 16,540
Building class Store-Mall (732)
Acreage 1.306

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 300 White Horse Road, Voorhees

• • Improvements for 300 White Horse Road, Voorhees , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 300 White Horse Road, Voorhees

How many sq. ft. does 300 White Horse Road, Voorhees, NJ 08043 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store-Mall (732) located at 300 White Horse Road, Voorhees, NJ 08043 has a total of 16,540 square feet and a current price per square foot of $181.

What is the market value of 300 White Horse Road, Voorhees, NJ 08043?

The current market value is $2,041,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 300 White Horse Road, Voorhees

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 300 White Horse Road, Voorhees, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/12/2002 $3,000,000

Title Documents for 300 White Horse Road, Voorhees

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
02/12/2002 - D
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 300 White Horse Road, Voorhees

Access detailed property tax data for 300 White Horse Road, Voorhees, NJ 08043. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $87,763
Market value $2,041,000

Assessment History for 300 White Horse Road, Voorhees

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 300 White Horse Road, Voorhees, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,210,000 $1,210,000 4.3 $52,030 +1.82%
2023 $1,210,000 $1,210,000 4.223 $51,098 +2.05%
2022 $1,210,000 $1,210,000 4.138 $50,070 +0.63%
2021 $1,210,000 $1,210,000 4.112 $49,755 +0.54%
2020 $1,210,000 $1,210,000 4.09 $49,489 +3.65%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 31,011
Median age 41
Average household income $158,875
Family households 65.5%
Occupied housing units 12,360
Owner occupied units 63.4%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1983
Median value for units with a mortgage $382,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $399,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 300 White Horse Road, Voorhees, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 300 White Horse Road, Voorhees to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 300 White Horse Road, Voorhees

Here are the neighbors for 300 White Horse Road, Voorhees.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
200 White Horse Rd, Voorhees 18,816 02/12/2002 $3,000,000
30 Dunhill Dr, Voorhees 1,632 01/23/1981 $73,485
12 Dunhill Dr, Voorhees 2,058 06/21/1996 $169,899
10 Lucas Ln, Voorhees 3,360 06/29/1998 $29,550,000
18 Dunhill Dr, Voorhees 1,344 08/24/1989 $125,500
24 Dunhill Dr, Voorhees 1,988 10/30/2019 $267,900
26 Dunhill Dr, Voorhees 2,530 12/26/1920 $1
10 Dunhill Dr, Voorhees 2,249 09/22/1980 $93,950