Camden County  »  08043  »  Franklin Dr  »  113 Franklin Dr

113 Franklin Drive, Voorhees, NJ 08043 Property Information

113 Franklin Drive, Voorhees, NJ 08043 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

113 Franklin Drive, Voorhees, NJ 08043
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 113 Franklin Drive, Voorhees
Zip code 08043
County Camden
Municipality Voorhees Township
Block 150.18
Lot 7.106

Sales & Tax Overview for 113 Franklin Drive, Voorhees

Sale date 11/17/2009
Sale price $146,000
Arm's length
Property tax $6,196

Lot & Building Information for 113 Franklin Drive, Voorhees

Building sqft 1,470
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.18
Year built 1982
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 113 Franklin Drive, Voorhees

• • Improvements for 113 Franklin Drive, Voorhees , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 113 Franklin Drive, Voorhees

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 113 Franklin Drive, Voorhees, NJ 08043?

113 Franklin Drive, Voorhees, NJ 08043 was built in 1982 and has a total of 1,470 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 113 Franklin Drive, Voorhees, NJ 08043 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $240,700, the tax amount paid for 113 Franklin Drive, Voorhees, NJ 08043 is $6,195.

When was 113 Franklin Drive, Voorhees, NJ 08043 last sold and what was the last sale price?

113 Franklin Drive, Voorhees, NJ 08043 was last sold in 11/17/2009 for $146,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 113 Franklin Drive, Voorhees

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 113 Franklin Drive, Voorhees, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/17/2009 $146,000
10/28/1920 $113,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 113 Franklin Drive, Voorhees with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 113 Franklin Drive, Voorhees

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
11/17/2009 - D
12/01/2009 - R
10/28/1920 - D
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 113 Franklin Drive, Voorhees

Access detailed property tax data for 113 Franklin Drive, Voorhees, NJ 08043. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $6,196
Market value $240,700

Assessment History for 113 Franklin Drive, Voorhees

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 113 Franklin Drive, Voorhees, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $240,700 $240,700 2.574 $6,196 +2.19%
2024 $141,000 $141,000 4.3 $6,063 +1.82%
2023 $141,000 $141,000 4.223 $5,954 +2.05%
2022 $141,000 $141,000 4.138 $5,835 +0.63%
2021 $141,000 $141,000 4.112 $5,798 +0.54%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 113 Franklin Drive, Voorhees, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 113 Franklin Drive, Voorhees to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Kellman Brown Academy NR Private PK-8 112 0.83
Kellman Brown Academy NR Private PK-8 112 0.83
Osage School 7 Public K-5 551 0.94
Horace Mann Elementary School 6 Public K-5 257 1.04
Bret Harte Elementary School 7 Public K-5 355 1.45

Nearest middle schools

Kellman Brown Academy NR Private PK-8 112 0.83
Voorhees Middle School 7 Public 6-8 963 1.37
Gibbsboro Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-8 281 1.49
Cherry Hill Transportation Education Program(Tep) NR Public 0 1.53
Cherry Hill Regional School NR Public K, 5-12 0 1.53

Nearest high schools

Eastern High School 6 Public 9-12 1,933 1.03
Cherry Hill Regional School NR Public K, 5-12 0 1.53
Cherry Hill Tran-Education Center NR Public 9-12 5 1.54
Valley Bible Word of Faith NR Private 1-12 0 1.74

Neighbors for 113 Franklin Drive, Voorhees

Here are the neighbors for 113 Franklin Drive, Voorhees.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
117 Franklin Dr, Voorhees 1,050 12/26/2019 $152,000
121 Franklin Dr, Voorhees 1,372 07/09/2021 $240,000
131 Franklin Dr, Voorhees 1,746 04/04/2008 $247,900
133 Franklin Dr, Voorhees 1,372 10/15/2019 $163,000
103 Franklin Dr, Voorhees 1,050 08/04/1982 $54,000
97 Franklin Dr, Voorhees 1,584 08/24/2020 $173,000
127 Franklin Dr, Voorhees 1,676 07/31/1978 $47,170
119 Franklin Dr, Voorhees 1,470 01/07/2022 $1
129 Franklin Dr, Voorhees 1,930 07/20/2004 $178,000
111 Franklin Dr, Voorhees 1,050 11/11/2019 $155,000
109 Franklin Dr, Voorhees 1,470 08/17/2022 $250,000
93 Franklin Dr, Voorhees 1,416 11/15/2023 $305,000
107 Franklin Dr, Voorhees 1,470 02/13/2019 $175,000
105 Franklin Dr, Voorhees 1,050 06/22/2018 $160,000
115 Franklin Dr, Voorhees 1,470 04/19/2006 $162,375
125 Franklin Dr, Voorhees 1,386 10/02/2019 $150,000
95 Franklin Dr, Voorhees 1,416 09/30/1987 $85,000
123 Franklin Dr, Voorhees 1,372 06/05/2014 $168,000
101 Franklin Dr, Voorhees 1,470 08/10/2023 $1
99 Franklin Dr, Voorhees 1,416 01/28/2010 $205,000