Camden County  »  08043  »  White Horse Rd  »  1000 White Horse Rd

1000 White Horse Road, Voorhees, NJ 08043 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1000 White Horse Road, Voorhees, NJ 08043
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1000 White Horse Road, Voorhees
Zip code 08043
County Camden
Municipality Voorhees Township
Block 150.18
Lot 9

Sales & Tax Overview for 1000 White Horse Road, Voorhees

Sale date 07/09/1998
Sale price $4,250,000
Arm's length
Property tax $99,382

Lot & Building Information for 1000 White Horse Road, Voorhees

Building sqft 18,600
Building class Office-Other (569)
Acreage 3.28

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1000 White Horse Road, Voorhees

• • Improvements for 1000 White Horse Road, Voorhees , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1000 White Horse Road, Voorhees

How many sq. ft. does 1000 White Horse Road, Voorhees, NJ 08043 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office-Other (569) located at 1000 White Horse Road, Voorhees, NJ 08043 has a total of 18,600 square feet and a current price per square foot of $228.

What is the market value of 1000 White Horse Road, Voorhees, NJ 08043?

The current market value is $3,861,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1000 White Horse Road, Voorhees

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1000 White Horse Road, Voorhees, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/09/1998 $4,250,000

Title Documents for 1000 White Horse Road, Voorhees

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
07/09/1998 - D
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1000 White Horse Road, Voorhees

Access detailed property tax data for 1000 White Horse Road, Voorhees, NJ 08043. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $99,382
Market value $3,861,000

Assessment History for 1000 White Horse Road, Voorhees

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1000 White Horse Road, Voorhees, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $3,861,000 $3,861,000 2.574 $99,382 +48.78%
2024 $1,553,400 $1,553,400 4.3 $66,796 +1.82%
2023 $1,553,400 $1,553,400 4.223 $65,600 +2.05%
2022 $1,553,400 $1,553,400 4.138 $64,280 +0.63%
2021 $1,553,400 $1,553,400 4.112 $63,876 +0.54%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 31,191
Median age 41.9
Average household income $161,140
Family households 63.6%
Occupied housing units 12,503
Owner occupied units 62.0%
Average number of people per household 2.41
Median year structure built 1983
Median value for units with a mortgage $436,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $419,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1000 White Horse Road, Voorhees, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1000 White Horse Road, Voorhees to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1000 White Horse Road, Voorhees

Here are the neighbors for 1000 White Horse Road, Voorhees.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
950 White Horse Rd, Voorhees 16,836 07/09/1998 $4,250,000
133 Franklin Dr, Voorhees 1,372 10/15/2019 $163,000
131 Franklin Dr, Voorhees 1,746 04/04/2008 $247,900
8 Franklin Dr, Voorhees 1,584 06/14/2002 $126,000
10 Franklin Dr, Voorhees 1,416 05/06/2021 $245,000
127 Franklin Dr, Voorhees 1,676 07/31/1978 $47,170
16 Franklin Dr, Voorhees 1,633 03/13/2023 $304,000
20 Franklin Dr, Voorhees 1,050 09/01/2000 $87,500