Camden County  »  08043  »  Laurel Oak Rd  »  1025 Laurel Oak Rd

1025 Laurel Oak Road, Voorhees, NJ 08043 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1025 Laurel Oak Road, Voorhees, NJ 08043
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1025 Laurel Oak Road, Voorhees
Zip code 08043
County Camden
Municipality Voorhees Township
Block 161
Lot 28

Sales & Tax Overview for 1025 Laurel Oak Road, Voorhees

Sale date 12/23/2019
Sale price $4,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $230,136

Lot & Building Information for 1025 Laurel Oak Road, Voorhees

Building sqft 71,526
Building class Office-Corporate Headquarters (561)
Acreage 10

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1025 Laurel Oak Road, Voorhees

• • Improvements for 1025 Laurel Oak Road, Voorhees , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1025 Laurel Oak Road, Voorhees

How many sq. ft. does 1025 Laurel Oak Road, Voorhees, NJ 08043 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office-Corporate Headquarters (561) located at 1025 Laurel Oak Road, Voorhees, NJ 08043 has a total of 71,526 square feet and a current price per square foot of $55.

What is the market value of 1025 Laurel Oak Road, Voorhees, NJ 08043?

The current market value is $8,940,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1025 Laurel Oak Road, Voorhees

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1025 Laurel Oak Road, Voorhees, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/23/2019 $4,000,000
12/23/2019 $1
04/01/2010 $9,000,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1025 Laurel Oak Road, Voorhees with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1025 Laurel Oak Road, Voorhees

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
12/23/2019 - D
01/31/2020 - R
12/23/2019 - D
01/31/2020 - R
04/01/2010 - D
04/01/2010 - R
06/22/1994 - D
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1025 Laurel Oak Road, Voorhees

Access detailed property tax data for 1025 Laurel Oak Road, Voorhees, NJ 08043. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $230,136
Market value $8,940,800

Assessment History for 1025 Laurel Oak Road, Voorhees

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1025 Laurel Oak Road, Voorhees, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $8,940,800 $8,940,800 2.574 $230,136 -17.66%
2024 $6,500,000 $6,500,000 4.3 $279,500 +1.82%
2023 $6,500,000 $6,500,000 4.223 $274,495 +2.05%
2022 $6,500,000 $6,500,000 4.138 $268,970 +0.63%
2021 $6,500,000 $6,500,000 4.112 $267,280 +0.54%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 31,191
Median age 41.9
Average household income $161,140
Family households 63.6%
Occupied housing units 12,503
Owner occupied units 62.0%
Average number of people per household 2.41
Median year structure built 1983
Median value for units with a mortgage $436,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $419,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1025 Laurel Oak Road, Voorhees, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1025 Laurel Oak Road, Voorhees to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1025 Laurel Oak Road, Voorhees

Here are the neighbors for 1025 Laurel Oak Road, Voorhees.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
8 Horseshoe Dr, Voorhees 2,508 10/21/2020 $420,000
443 Laurel Oak Rd, Voorhees 34,086 08/22/1997 $815,000
2 Farmhouse Ln, Voorhees 2,339
2003 Kirkwood Gibbsboro R, Gibbsboro 03/31/1964
6 Horseshoe Dr, Voorhees 2,365 04/13/1998 $219,500
121 Laurel Oak Rd, Voorhees 50,308 03/22/2017 $3,946,250
101 Laurel Oak Rd, Voorhees 3,333 09/13/2010 $1,725,000
1085 Dumont Cres, Voorhees 36,008 11/09/2012 $1