3008 5th Street, Voorhees, NJ 08043 Property Information
3008 5th Street, Voorhees, NJ 08043 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 3008 5th Street, Voorhees |
| Zip code | 08043 |
| County | Camden |
| Municipality | Voorhees Township |
| Block | 161 |
| Lot | 84 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 3008 5th Street, Voorhees
| Sale date | 05/08/2013 |
| Sale price | $372,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $14,927 |
Lot & Building Information for 3008 5th Street, Voorhees
| Building sqft | 2,696 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.344 |
| Year built | 1992 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Garage | Attached |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 3008 5th Street, Voorhees
- • Improvements for 3008 5th Street, Voorhees , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 3008 5th Street, Voorhees
3008 5th Street, Voorhees, NJ 08043 was built in 1992 and has a total of 2,696 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 3008 5th Street, Voorhees, NJ 08043 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $579,900, the tax amount paid for 3008 5th Street, Voorhees, NJ 08043 is $14,926.
When was 3008 5th Street, Voorhees, NJ 08043 last sold and what was the last sale price?3008 5th Street, Voorhees, NJ 08043 was last sold in 05/08/2013 for $372,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 3008 5th Street, Voorhees
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3008 5th Street, Voorhees, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 3008 5th Street, Voorhees
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 3008 5th Street, Voorhees
Access detailed property tax data for 3008 5th Street, Voorhees, NJ 08043. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $14,927 |
| Market value | $579,900 |
Assessment History for 3008 5th Street, Voorhees
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3008 5th Street, Voorhees, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $579,900 | $579,900 | 2.574 | $14,927 | +15.94% |
| 2024 | $299,400 | $299,400 | 4.3 | $12,874 | +1.82% |
| 2023 | $299,400 | $299,400 | 4.223 | $12,644 | +2.05% |
| 2022 | $299,400 | $299,400 | 4.138 | $12,389 | +0.63% |
| 2021 | $299,400 | $299,400 | 4.112 | $12,311 | +0.54% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3008 5th Street, Voorhees, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3008 5th Street, Voorhees to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kellman Brown Academy | NR | Private | PK-8 | 112 | 0.68 |
| Gibbsboro Elementary School | 4 | Public | PK, K-8 | 281 | 1.15 |
| Lindenwold Number 4 Elementary School | 2 | Public | K-4 | 656 | 1.22 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| South Jersey Sudbury School | NR | Private | 17 | 1.41 | |
| Trinity Preparatory School Inc. | NR | Private | K-12 | 77 | 1.53 |
| John Paul II Regional School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 278 | 1.58 |