Camden County  »  08043  »  S Burnt Mill Rd  »  1702 S Burnt Mill Rd

1702 South Burnt Mill Road, Voorhees, NJ 08043 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1702 South Burnt Mill Road, Voorhees, NJ 08043
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1702 South Burnt Mill Road, Voorhees
Zip code 08043
County Camden
Municipality Voorhees Township
Block 178
Lot 2

Sales & Tax Overview for 1702 South Burnt Mill Road, Voorhees

Sale date 02/18/2022
Sale price $6,280,000
Arm's length
Property tax $161,647

Lot & Building Information for 1702 South Burnt Mill Road, Voorhees

Building sqft 5,002
Building class Store-Convenience (730)
Acreage 2.87

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1702 South Burnt Mill Road, Voorhees

• • Improvements for 1702 South Burnt Mill Road, Voorhees , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1702 South Burnt Mill Road, Voorhees

How many sq. ft. does 1702 South Burnt Mill Road, Voorhees, NJ 08043 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store-Convenience (730) located at 1702 South Burnt Mill Road, Voorhees, NJ 08043 has a total of 5,002 square feet and a current price per square foot of $1,255.

What is the market value of 1702 South Burnt Mill Road, Voorhees, NJ 08043?

The current market value is $6,280,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1702 South Burnt Mill Road, Voorhees

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1702 South Burnt Mill Road, Voorhees, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/18/2022 $6,280,000
03/03/2011 $1
12/30/1998 $140,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1702 South Burnt Mill Road, Voorhees with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1702 South Burnt Mill Road, Voorhees

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
02/18/2022 - D
03/03/2011 - D
03/14/2011 - R
03/03/2011 - D
03/14/2011 - R
03/03/2011 - D
03/14/2011 - R
12/30/1998 - D
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1702 South Burnt Mill Road, Voorhees

Access detailed property tax data for 1702 South Burnt Mill Road, Voorhees, NJ 08043. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $161,647
Market value $6,280,000

Assessment History for 1702 South Burnt Mill Road, Voorhees

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1702 South Burnt Mill Road, Voorhees, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $6,280,000 $6,280,000 2.574 $161,647 +37.29%
2024 $2,738,200 $2,738,200 4.3 $117,743 +1.82%
2023 $2,738,200 $2,738,200 4.223 $115,634 +58.69%
2022 $1,760,900 $1,760,900 4.138 $72,866 +110.81%
2021 $840,600 $840,600 4.112 $34,565 +0.54%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 31,191
Median age 41.9
Average household income $161,140
Family households 63.6%
Occupied housing units 12,503
Owner occupied units 62.0%
Average number of people per household 2.41
Median year structure built 1983
Median value for units with a mortgage $436,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $419,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1702 South Burnt Mill Road, Voorhees, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1702 South Burnt Mill Road, Voorhees to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1702 South Burnt Mill Road, Voorhees

Here are the neighbors for 1702 South Burnt Mill Road, Voorhees.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1305 Chestnut Ave, Haddon Heights 04/07/2023 $80,000
109 W White Horse Rd, Voorhees 1,344 11/08/2024 $250,000
1425 Spruce Ave, Voorhees 1,222 10/11/2018 $1
9 E White Horse Rd, Voorhees 1,348 05/30/2008 $185,000
1309 Chestnut Ave, Haddon Heights 04/07/2023 $80,000
17 E White Horse Rd, Voorhees 04/25/1984 $850
1201 S 2nd St, Voorhees 1,776 11/06/2020 $235,000
175 W White Horse Rd, Voorhees 2,912 07/17/1997 $1