Camden County  »  08043  »  E White Horse Rd  »  101 E White Horse Rd

101 East White Horse Road, Voorhees, NJ 08043 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

101 East White Horse Road, Voorhees, NJ 08043
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 101 East White Horse Road, Voorhees
Zip code 08043
County Camden
Municipality Voorhees Township
Block 180
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 101 East White Horse Road, Voorhees

Sale date 04/29/2022
Sale price $345,000
Arm's length
Property tax $14,835

Lot & Building Information for 101 East White Horse Road, Voorhees

Building sqft 2,875
Building class Store with Residential (738)
Acreage 0.359
Year built 1929
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 101 East White Horse Road, Voorhees

• • Improvements for 101 East White Horse Road, Voorhees , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 101 East White Horse Road, Voorhees

How many sq. ft. does 101 East White Horse Road, Voorhees, NJ 08043 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store with Residential (738) located at 101 East White Horse Road, Voorhees, NJ 08043 has a total of 2,875 square feet and a current price per square foot of $120.

What is the year built & the current market value of 101 East White Horse Road, Voorhees, NJ 08043?

101 East White Horse Road, Voorhees, NJ 08043 was built in 1929 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $345,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 101 East White Horse Road, Voorhees

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 101 East White Horse Road, Voorhees, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/29/2022 $345,000
12/09/2014 $210,000
01/28/1987 $84,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 101 East White Horse Road, Voorhees with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 101 East White Horse Road, Voorhees

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
04/29/2022 - D
12/09/2014 - D
01/12/2015 - R
12/09/2014 - D
01/28/1987 - D
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 101 East White Horse Road, Voorhees

Access detailed property tax data for 101 East White Horse Road, Voorhees, NJ 08043. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $14,835
Market value $345,000

Assessment History for 101 East White Horse Road, Voorhees

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 101 East White Horse Road, Voorhees, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $222,700 $222,700 4.3 $9,576 +1.82%
2023 $222,700 $222,700 4.223 $9,405 +7.31%
2022 $211,800 $211,800 4.138 $8,764 +0.63%
2021 $211,800 $211,800 4.112 $8,709 +0.54%
2020 $211,800 $211,800 4.09 $8,663 +3.65%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 31,011
Median age 41
Average household income $158,875
Family households 65.5%
Occupied housing units 12,360
Owner occupied units 63.4%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1983
Median value for units with a mortgage $382,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $399,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 101 East White Horse Road, Voorhees, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 101 East White Horse Road, Voorhees to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 101 East White Horse Road, Voorhees

Here are the neighbors for 101 East White Horse Road, Voorhees.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
103 E White Horse Rd, Voorhees 1,329 10/28/2016 $175,000
109 E White Horse Rd, Voorhees 1,425 07/23/2012 $1
1125 Kirkwood Gibbsboro R, Voorhees 1,728 04/13/2007 $268,900
1127 Kirkwood Gibbsboro R, Voorhees 1,822 05/26/2021 $323,000
1305 Chestnut Ave, Haddon Heights 04/07/2023 $80,000
1121 Kirkwood Gibbsboro R, Voorhees 1,728 11/20/2015 $200,000