6 Turnberry Court, Voorhees, NJ 08043 Property Information
6 Turnberry Court, Voorhees, NJ 08043 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 6 Turnberry Court, Voorhees |
| Zip code | 08043 |
| County | Camden |
| Municipality | Voorhees Township |
| Block | 195 |
| Lot | 7 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 6 Turnberry Court, Voorhees
| Sale date | 06/30/1999 |
| Sale price | $254,500 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $15,158 |
Lot & Building Information for 6 Turnberry Court, Voorhees
| Building sqft | 2,484 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.4 |
| Year built | 1993 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Garage | Attached |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 6 Turnberry Court, Voorhees
- • Improvements for 6 Turnberry Court, Voorhees , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 6 Turnberry Court, Voorhees
6 Turnberry Court, Voorhees, NJ 08043 was built in 1993 and has a total of 2,484 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 6 Turnberry Court, Voorhees, NJ 08043 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $588,900, the tax amount paid for 6 Turnberry Court, Voorhees, NJ 08043 is $15,158.
When was 6 Turnberry Court, Voorhees, NJ 08043 last sold and what was the last sale price?6 Turnberry Court, Voorhees, NJ 08043 was last sold in 06/30/1999 for $254,500.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 6 Turnberry Court, Voorhees
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6 Turnberry Court, Voorhees, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 06/30/1999 | $254,500 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 6 Turnberry Court, Voorhees
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 6 Turnberry Court, Voorhees
Access detailed property tax data for 6 Turnberry Court, Voorhees, NJ 08043. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $15,158 |
| Market value | $588,900 |
Assessment History for 6 Turnberry Court, Voorhees
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6 Turnberry Court, Voorhees, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $588,900 | $588,900 | 2.574 | $15,158 | +14.49% |
| 2024 | $307,900 | $307,900 | 4.3 | $13,240 | +1.82% |
| 2023 | $307,900 | $307,900 | 4.223 | $13,003 | +2.05% |
| 2022 | $307,900 | $307,900 | 4.138 | $12,741 | +0.63% |
| 2021 | $307,900 | $307,900 | 4.112 | $12,661 | +0.54% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6 Turnberry Court, Voorhees, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6 Turnberry Court, Voorhees to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kellman Brown Academy | NR | Private | PK-8 | 112 | 0.80 |
| Children of Promise Christian School | NR | Private | PK, K-6 | 0 | 1.18 |
| Lindenwold Number 4 Elementary School | 2 | Public | K-4 | 656 | 1.20 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gibbsboro Elementary School | 4 | Public | PK, K-8 | 281 | 1.24 |
| South Jersey Sudbury School | NR | Private | 17 | 1.30 | |
| Trinity Preparatory School Inc. | NR | Private | K-12 | 77 | 1.41 |