Camden County  »  08043  »  Radcliffe Dr  »  1 Radcliffe Dr

1 Radcliffe Drive, Voorhees, NJ 08043 Property Information

1 Radcliffe Drive, Voorhees, NJ 08043 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1 Radcliffe Drive, Voorhees, NJ 08043
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1 Radcliffe Drive, Voorhees
Zip code 08043
County Camden
Municipality Voorhees Township
Block 199.08
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Radcliffe Drive, Voorhees

Property tax $26,385

Lot & Building Information for 1 Radcliffe Drive, Voorhees

Building sqft 2,670
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.37
Year built 1988
Stories 2
Garage Attached
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1 Radcliffe Drive, Voorhees

• • Improvements for 1 Radcliffe Drive, Voorhees , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1 Radcliffe Drive, Voorhees

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1 Radcliffe Drive, Voorhees, NJ 08043?

1 Radcliffe Drive, Voorhees, NJ 08043 was built in 1988 and has a total of 2,670 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1 Radcliffe Drive, Voorhees, NJ 08043 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $613,600, the tax amount paid for 1 Radcliffe Drive, Voorhees, NJ 08043 is $15,794.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1 Radcliffe Drive, Voorhees

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Radcliffe Drive, Voorhees, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1 Radcliffe Drive, Voorhees

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 1 Radcliffe Drive, Voorhees

Access detailed property tax data for 1 Radcliffe Drive, Voorhees, NJ 08043. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $26,385
Market value $613,600

Assessment History for 1 Radcliffe Drive, Voorhees

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Radcliffe Drive, Voorhees, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $355,700 $355,700 4.3 $15,295 +1.82%
2023 $355,700 $355,700 4.223 $15,021 +2.05%
2022 $355,700 $355,700 4.138 $14,719 +0.63%
2021 $355,700 $355,700 4.112 $14,626 +0.54%
2020 $355,700 $355,700 4.09 $14,548 +3.65%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Radcliffe Drive, Voorhees, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Radcliffe Drive, Voorhees to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Kellman Brown Academy NR Private PK-8 112 0.66
Kellman Brown Academy NR Private PK-8 112 0.66
Gibbsboro Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-8 281 1.10
Gibbsboro Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-8 281 1.10
Tomorrows Hope NR Private PK-K 90 1.40

Nearest middle schools

Kellman Brown Academy NR Private PK-8 112 0.66
Voorhees Middle School 7 Public 6-8 963 0.84
Gibbsboro Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-8 281 1.10
Cherry Hill Regional School NR Public K, 5-12 0 2.19
Cherry Hill Transportation Education Program(Tep) NR Public 0 2.19

Nearest high schools

Eastern High School 6 Public 9-12 1,933 0.37
Cherry Hill High-East High School 6 Public 9-12 2,087 1.78
Lindenwold High School 2 Public 9-12 727 2.17