Camden County  »  08043  »  Carnie Blvd  »  110 Carnie Blvd

110 Carnie Boulevard, Voorhees, NJ 08043 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

110 Carnie Boulevard, Voorhees, NJ 08043
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 110 Carnie Boulevard, Voorhees
Zip code 08043
County Camden
Municipality Voorhees Township
Block 202.26
Lot 14

Sales & Tax Overview for 110 Carnie Boulevard, Voorhees

Sale date 12/16/1971
Sale price $40,000
Arm's length
Property tax $290,347

Lot & Building Information for 110 Carnie Boulevard, Voorhees

Building sqft 23,000
Building class Office Building
Acreage 33.596

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 110 Carnie Boulevard, Voorhees

• • Improvements for 110 Carnie Boulevard, Voorhees , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 110 Carnie Boulevard, Voorhees

How many sq. ft. does 110 Carnie Boulevard, Voorhees, NJ 08043 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 110 Carnie Boulevard, Voorhees, NJ 08043 has a total of 23,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $1.

What is the market value of 110 Carnie Boulevard, Voorhees, NJ 08043?

The current market value is $11,280,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 110 Carnie Boulevard, Voorhees

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 110 Carnie Boulevard, Voorhees, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/16/1971 $40,000

Title Documents for 110 Carnie Boulevard, Voorhees

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
12/16/1971 - D
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 110 Carnie Boulevard, Voorhees

Access detailed property tax data for 110 Carnie Boulevard, Voorhees, NJ 08043. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $290,347
Market value $11,280,000

Assessment History for 110 Carnie Boulevard, Voorhees

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 110 Carnie Boulevard, Voorhees, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $11,280,000 $11,280,000 2.574 $290,347 +19.02%
2024 $5,673,200 $5,673,200 4.3 $243,948 +1.82%
2023 $5,673,200 $5,673,200 4.223 $239,579 +2.05%
2022 $5,673,200 $5,673,200 4.138 $234,757 +0.63%
2021 $5,673,200 $5,673,200 4.112 $233,282 +0.54%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 31,191
Median age 41.9
Average household income $161,140
Family households 63.6%
Occupied housing units 12,503
Owner occupied units 62.0%
Average number of people per household 2.41
Median year structure built 1983
Median value for units with a mortgage $436,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $419,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 110 Carnie Boulevard, Voorhees, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 110 Carnie Boulevard, Voorhees to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 110 Carnie Boulevard, Voorhees

Here are the neighbors for 110 Carnie Boulevard, Voorhees.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
3 Ridgeview CT, Voorhees 3,314 09/23/2020 $1
4 Ridgeview CT, Voorhees 2,863 05/14/2014 $305,000
1 Pin Oak CT, Voorhees 3,701 05/16/2001 $372,500
16 E Holly Oak Dr, Voorhees 3,058 06/28/2019 $480,000
2 Sassafras CT, Voorhees 4,435 11/15/1996 $555,000
7 Ridgeview CT, Voorhees 2,672 08/21/2019 $365,000
10 Ridgeview CT, Voorhees 3,689 04/11/2008 $1
4 Pin Oak CT, Voorhees 3,229 01/11/2021 $1