Camden County  »  08043  »  Barney Ln  »  2 Barney Ln

2 Barney Lane, Voorhees, NJ 08043 Property Information

2 Barney Lane, Voorhees, NJ 08043 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2 Barney Lane, Voorhees, NJ 08043
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2 Barney Lane, Voorhees
Zip code 08043
County Camden
Municipality Voorhees Township
Block 206.02
Lot 88

Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Barney Lane, Voorhees

Sale date 08/20/2021
Sale price $158,900
Arm's length
Property tax $2,986

Lot & Building Information for 2 Barney Lane, Voorhees

Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 0.468

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 2 Barney Lane, Voorhees

• • Improvements for 2 Barney Lane, Voorhees , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2 Barney Lane, Voorhees

What is the market value of 2 Barney Lane, Voorhees, NJ 08043?

The current market value is $116,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2 Barney Lane, Voorhees

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Barney Lane, Voorhees, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/20/2021 $158,900
12/20/2019 $120,000
06/14/2010 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2 Barney Lane, Voorhees with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2 Barney Lane, Voorhees

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
08/20/2021 - D
12/20/2019 - D
02/06/2020 - R
06/14/2010 - D
06/21/2010 - R
06/12/2002 - D
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2 Barney Lane, Voorhees

Access detailed property tax data for 2 Barney Lane, Voorhees, NJ 08043. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $2,986
Market value $116,000

Assessment History for 2 Barney Lane, Voorhees

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Barney Lane, Voorhees, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $116,000 $116,000 2.574 $2,986 -38.28%
2024 $112,500 $112,500 4.3 $4,838 +1.82%
2023 $112,500 $112,500 4.223 $4,751 +2.05%
2022 $112,500 $112,500 4.138 $4,655 +0.63%
2021 $112,500 $112,500 4.112 $4,626 +0.54%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Barney Lane, Voorhees, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Barney Lane, Voorhees to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Tomorrows Hope NR Private PK-K 90 0.72
Tomorrows Hope NR Private PK-K 90 0.72
Beth El Early Childhood Center NR Private PK-K 122 0.80
Beth El Early Childhood Center NR Private PK-K 122 0.80
Chesterbrook Academy NR Private PK-K 108 1.24

Nearest middle schools

Gibbsboro Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-8 281 1.45
Voorhees Middle School 7 Public 6-8 963 1.48
Kellman Brown Academy NR Private PK-8 112 1.83
Dwight Eisenhower Middle School 5 Public 5-8 258 2.23
Henry C Beck Middle School 6 Public 6-8 845 2.63

Nearest high schools

Eastern High School 6 Public 9-12 1,933 1.31
Cherry Hill High-East High School 6 Public 9-12 2,087 2.37
Lindenwold High School 2 Public 9-12 727 2.47