Camden County  »  08043  »  Glenforest Dr  »  6 Glenforest Dr

6 Glenforest Drive, Voorhees, NJ 08043 Property Information

6 Glenforest Drive, Voorhees, NJ 08043 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

6 Glenforest Drive, Voorhees, NJ 08043
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6 Glenforest Drive, Voorhees
Zip code 08043
County Camden
Municipality Voorhees Township
Block 206.05
Lot 8

Sales & Tax Overview for 6 Glenforest Drive, Voorhees

Sale date 07/02/2019
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $11,094

Lot & Building Information for 6 Glenforest Drive, Voorhees

Building sqft 2,333
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.344
Year built 1985
Stories 2
Garage Attached
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 6 Glenforest Drive, Voorhees

• • Improvements for 6 Glenforest Drive, Voorhees , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6 Glenforest Drive, Voorhees

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 6 Glenforest Drive, Voorhees, NJ 08043?

6 Glenforest Drive, Voorhees, NJ 08043 was built in 1985 and has a total of 2,333 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 6 Glenforest Drive, Voorhees, NJ 08043 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $431,000, the tax amount paid for 6 Glenforest Drive, Voorhees, NJ 08043 is $11,093.

When was 6 Glenforest Drive, Voorhees, NJ 08043 last sold and what was the last sale price?

6 Glenforest Drive, Voorhees, NJ 08043 was last sold in 07/02/2019 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6 Glenforest Drive, Voorhees

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6 Glenforest Drive, Voorhees, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/02/2019 $1
08/24/2007 $331,000
05/27/1998 $153,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 6 Glenforest Drive, Voorhees with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 6 Glenforest Drive, Voorhees

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
07/02/2019 - D
08/26/2019 - R
08/24/2007 - D
09/05/2007 - R
05/27/1998 - D
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6 Glenforest Drive, Voorhees

Access detailed property tax data for 6 Glenforest Drive, Voorhees, NJ 08043. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $11,094
Market value $431,000

Assessment History for 6 Glenforest Drive, Voorhees

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6 Glenforest Drive, Voorhees, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $431,000 $431,000 2.574 $11,094 +4.92%
2024 $245,900 $245,900 4.3 $10,574 +1.82%
2023 $245,900 $245,900 4.223 $10,384 +2.05%
2022 $245,900 $245,900 4.138 $10,175 +0.63%
2021 $245,900 $245,900 4.112 $10,111 +0.54%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6 Glenforest Drive, Voorhees, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6 Glenforest Drive, Voorhees to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Tomorrows Hope NR Private PK-K 90 0.60
Tomorrows Hope NR Private PK-K 90 0.60
Beth El Early Childhood Center NR Private PK-K 122 1.09
Beth El Early Childhood Center NR Private PK-K 122 1.09
Chesterbrook Academy NR Private PK-K 108 1.22

Nearest middle schools

Voorhees Middle School 7 Public 6-8 963 1.20
Gibbsboro Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-8 281 1.22
Kellman Brown Academy NR Private PK-8 112 1.53
Dwight Eisenhower Middle School 5 Public 5-8 258 2.41
Henry C Beck Middle School 6 Public 6-8 845 2.54

Nearest high schools

Eastern High School 6 Public 9-12 1,933 0.98
Cherry Hill High-East High School 6 Public 9-12 2,087 2.16
Lindenwold High School 2 Public 9-12 727 2.33