24 Village Drive, Voorhees, NJ 08043 Property Information
24 Village Drive, Voorhees, NJ 08043 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 24 Village Drive, Voorhees |
| Zip code | 08043 |
| County | Camden |
| Municipality | Voorhees Township |
| Block | 213.01 |
| Lot | 85 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 24 Village Drive, Voorhees
| Sale date | 01/11/1999 |
| Sale price | $281,042 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $19,655 |
Lot & Building Information for 24 Village Drive, Voorhees
| Building sqft | 3,526 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.34 |
| Year built | 1999 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Garage | Attached |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 24 Village Drive, Voorhees
- • Improvements for 24 Village Drive, Voorhees , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 24 Village Drive, Voorhees
24 Village Drive, Voorhees, NJ 08043 was built in 1999 and has a total of 3,526 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 24 Village Drive, Voorhees, NJ 08043 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $763,600, the tax amount paid for 24 Village Drive, Voorhees, NJ 08043 is $19,655.
When was 24 Village Drive, Voorhees, NJ 08043 last sold and what was the last sale price?24 Village Drive, Voorhees, NJ 08043 was last sold in 01/11/1999 for $281,042.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 24 Village Drive, Voorhees
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 24 Village Drive, Voorhees, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 01/11/1999 | $281,042 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 24 Village Drive, Voorhees
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 24 Village Drive, Voorhees
Access detailed property tax data for 24 Village Drive, Voorhees, NJ 08043. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $19,655 |
| Market value | $763,600 |
Assessment History for 24 Village Drive, Voorhees
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 24 Village Drive, Voorhees, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $763,600 | $763,600 | 2.574 | $19,655 | -2.20% |
| 2024 | $467,400 | $467,400 | 4.3 | $20,098 | +1.82% |
| 2023 | $467,400 | $467,400 | 4.223 | $19,738 | +2.05% |
| 2022 | $467,400 | $467,400 | 4.138 | $19,341 | +0.63% |
| 2021 | $467,400 | $467,400 | 4.112 | $19,219 | +0.54% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 24 Village Drive, Voorhees, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 24 Village Drive, Voorhees to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chesterbrook Academy | NR | Private | PK-K | 108 | 0.21 |
| Chesterbrook Academy | NR | Private | PK-K | 108 | 0.21 |
| Tomorrows Hope | NR | Private | PK-K | 90 | 0.68 |
| Tomorrows Hope | NR | Private | PK-K | 90 | 0.68 |
| Naudain Academy Montessori School | NR | Private | PK-K | 96 | 0.71 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Voorhees Middle School | 7 | Public | 6-8 | 963 | 1.32 |
| Henry C Beck Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 845 | 1.57 |
| Marlton Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 762 | 2.21 |
| Center For Education | NR | Private | 5-12 | 20 | 2.28 |
| Gibbsboro Elementary School | 4 | Public | PK, K-8 | 281 | 2.36 |
Nearest high schools