502 Centennial Boulevard, Voorhees, NJ 08043 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 502 Centennial Boulevard, Voorhees |
| Zip code | 08043 |
| County | Camden |
| Municipality | Voorhees Township |
| Block | 213.01 |
| Lot | 97 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 502 Centennial Boulevard, Voorhees
| Sale date | 07/06/2016 |
| Sale price | $11,300,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $310,424 |
Lot & Building Information for 502 Centennial Boulevard, Voorhees
| Building sqft | 47,738 |
| Building class | Office-Medical/Mental Health (562) |
| Acreage | 8.034 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 502 Centennial Boulevard, Voorhees
- • Improvements for 502 Centennial Boulevard, Voorhees , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 502 Centennial Boulevard, Voorhees
This Office-Medical/Mental Health (562) located at 502 Centennial Boulevard, Voorhees, NJ 08043 has a total of 47,738 square feet and a current price per square foot of $236.
What is the market value of 502 Centennial Boulevard, Voorhees, NJ 08043?The current market value is $12,060,000.
Ownership Information
Spaces for Lease in 502 Centennial Boulevard, Voorhees
| Listing type | For Lease |
|---|---|
| Listing date | 09/04/2024 |
| Last updated | 01/14/2026 |
| Lot size | 8.03 Acre |
AVAILABLE: SUITE 8 - 1,436 RSF LOCATION 1.6 miles of The Children’s Hospital of Philadelphia 2.9 miles of Thomas Jefferson University Hospital 3.8 miles of Virtua Voorhees Hospital 20 Minutes to NJ Turnpike, between Routes 30 & 70 COMMENTS Single story premier medical building with beautifully maintained grounds and excellent parking! On-site surgery center.
Brokers
| Suite name | Space type | Lease rate | Available space | Brokers |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Suite 8 | Office | Listing price not available | 1,436 | Suzanne Kiall |
Past Sales & Property History for 502 Centennial Boulevard, Voorhees
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 502 Centennial Boulevard, Voorhees, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 502 Centennial Boulevard, Voorhees
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 502 Centennial Boulevard, Voorhees
Access detailed property tax data for 502 Centennial Boulevard, Voorhees, NJ 08043. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $310,424 |
| Market value | $12,060,000 |
Assessment History for 502 Centennial Boulevard, Voorhees
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 502 Centennial Boulevard, Voorhees, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,060,000 | $12,060,000 | 2.574 | $310,424 | +8.23% |
| 2024 | $6,670,000 | $6,670,000 | 4.3 | $286,810 | +1.82% |
| 2023 | $6,670,000 | $6,670,000 | 4.223 | $281,674 | +2.05% |
| 2022 | $6,670,000 | $6,670,000 | 4.138 | $276,005 | +0.63% |
| 2021 | $6,670,000 | $6,670,000 | 4.112 | $274,270 | +0.54% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 31,191 |
| Median age | 41.9 |
| Average household income | $161,140 |
| Family households | 63.6% |
| Occupied housing units | 12,503 |
| Owner occupied units | 62.0% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.41 |
| Median year structure built | 1983 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $436,400 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $419,700 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 502 Centennial Boulevard, Voorhees, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 502 Centennial Boulevard, Voorhees to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 502 Centennial Boulevard, Voorhees
Here are the neighbors for 502 Centennial Boulevard, Voorhees.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 504 Centennial Blvd, Voorhees | 25,538 | 11/05/1996 | $567,000 |
| 1101 Chelsea CT, Voorhees | 06/12/1996 | $10 | |
| 18 Village Dr, Voorhees | 3,566 | 07/12/2000 | $320,000 |
| 2101 Berwyn CT, Voorhees | 28,036 | 02/24/2016 | $1 |
| 700 Cooper Rd, Voorhees | 31,768 | 10/20/1994 | $300,000 |