Camden County  »  08043  »  Whyte CT  »  6 Whyte CT

6 Whyte Court, Voorhees, NJ 08043 Property Information

6 Whyte Court, Voorhees, NJ 08043 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

6 Whyte Court, Voorhees, NJ 08043
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6 Whyte Court, Voorhees
Zip code 08043
County Camden
Municipality Voorhees Township
Block 213.03
Lot 84

Sales & Tax Overview for 6 Whyte Court, Voorhees

Sale date 05/26/1988
Sale price $250,045
Arm's length
Property tax $25,804

Lot & Building Information for 6 Whyte Court, Voorhees

Building sqft 2,496
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.39
Year built 1988
Stories 2
Garage Attached
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 6 Whyte Court, Voorhees

• • Improvements for 6 Whyte Court, Voorhees , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6 Whyte Court, Voorhees

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 6 Whyte Court, Voorhees, NJ 08043?

6 Whyte Court, Voorhees, NJ 08043 was built in 1988 and has a total of 2,496 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 6 Whyte Court, Voorhees, NJ 08043 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $600,100, the tax amount paid for 6 Whyte Court, Voorhees, NJ 08043 is $15,446.

When was 6 Whyte Court, Voorhees, NJ 08043 last sold and what was the last sale price?

6 Whyte Court, Voorhees, NJ 08043 was last sold in 05/26/1988 for $250,045.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 03, 2026 Living Large or Squeezing In? How Much Space the $400K National Median Home Price Buys in the Largest U.S. CitiesĀ 
In many large Western and Northeastern cities, the national median sale price of $400,000 may not cover more than a small studio, whereas, in parts of the Midwest and South, the same budget could buy large homes with multiple bedrooms and comfortable living areas.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6 Whyte Court, Voorhees

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6 Whyte Court, Voorhees, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/26/1988 $250,045

Title Documents for 6 Whyte Court, Voorhees

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
05/26/1988 - D
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6 Whyte Court, Voorhees

Access detailed property tax data for 6 Whyte Court, Voorhees, NJ 08043. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $25,804
Market value $600,100

Assessment History for 6 Whyte Court, Voorhees

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6 Whyte Court, Voorhees, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $349,200 $349,200 4.3 $15,016 +1.82%
2023 $349,200 $349,200 4.223 $14,747 +2.05%
2022 $349,200 $349,200 4.138 $14,450 +0.63%
2021 $349,200 $349,200 4.112 $14,359 +0.54%
2020 $349,200 $349,200 4.09 $14,282 +3.65%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6 Whyte Court, Voorhees, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6 Whyte Court, Voorhees to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Tomorrows Hope NR Private PK-K 90 0.22
Tomorrows Hope NR Private PK-K 90 0.22
Chesterbrook Academy NR Private PK-K 108 0.69
Chesterbrook Academy NR Private PK-K 108 0.69
Naudain Academy Montessori School NR Private PK-K 96 1.05

Nearest middle schools

Voorhees Middle School 7 Public 6-8 963 1.11
Gibbsboro Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-8 281 1.73
Kellman Brown Academy NR Private PK-8 112 1.92
Henry C Beck Middle School 6 Public 6-8 845 2.07
Marlton Middle School 6 Public 6-8 762 2.69

Nearest high schools

Eastern High School 6 Public 9-12 1,933 1.26
Cherry Hill High-East High School 6 Public 9-12 2,087 1.86
Cherokee High School 6 Public 9-12 2,179 2.85
Lindenwold High School 2 Public 9-12 727 2.86