Camden County  »  08043  »  Stead CT  »  10 Stead CT

10 Stead Court, Voorhees, NJ 08043 Property Information

10 Stead Court, Voorhees, NJ 08043 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

10 Stead Court, Voorhees, NJ 08043
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10 Stead Court, Voorhees
Zip code 08043
County Camden
Municipality Voorhees Township
Block 213.04
Lot 57

Sales & Tax Overview for 10 Stead Court, Voorhees

Sale date 01/28/1999
Sale price $210,000
Arm's length
Property tax $29,016

Lot & Building Information for 10 Stead Court, Voorhees

Building sqft 3,395
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.35
Year built 1988
Stories 2
Garage Attached
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 10 Stead Court, Voorhees

• • Improvements for 10 Stead Court, Voorhees , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10 Stead Court, Voorhees

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 10 Stead Court, Voorhees, NJ 08043?

10 Stead Court, Voorhees, NJ 08043 was built in 1988 and has a total of 3,395 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 10 Stead Court, Voorhees, NJ 08043 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $674,800, the tax amount paid for 10 Stead Court, Voorhees, NJ 08043 is $17,369.

When was 10 Stead Court, Voorhees, NJ 08043 last sold and what was the last sale price?

10 Stead Court, Voorhees, NJ 08043 was last sold in 01/28/1999 for $210,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10 Stead Court, Voorhees

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10 Stead Court, Voorhees, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/28/1999 $210,000

Title Documents for 10 Stead Court, Voorhees

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
01/28/1999 - D
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10 Stead Court, Voorhees

Access detailed property tax data for 10 Stead Court, Voorhees, NJ 08043. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $29,016
Market value $674,800

Assessment History for 10 Stead Court, Voorhees

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10 Stead Court, Voorhees, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $368,700 $368,700 4.3 $15,854 +1.82%
2023 $368,700 $368,700 4.223 $15,570 +2.05%
2022 $368,700 $368,700 4.138 $15,257 +0.63%
2021 $368,700 $368,700 4.112 $15,161 +0.54%
2020 $368,700 $368,700 4.09 $15,080 +3.65%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10 Stead Court, Voorhees, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10 Stead Court, Voorhees to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Tomorrows Hope NR Private PK-K 90 0.53
Tomorrows Hope NR Private PK-K 90 0.53
Chesterbrook Academy NR Private PK-K 108 0.80
Chesterbrook Academy NR Private PK-K 108 0.80
Naudain Academy Montessori School NR Private PK-K 96 0.83

Nearest middle schools

Voorhees Middle School 7 Public 6-8 963 1.42
Gibbsboro Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-8 281 1.89
Kellman Brown Academy NR Private PK-8 112 2.16
Henry C Beck Middle School 6 Public 6-8 845 2.22
Marlton Middle School 6 Public 6-8 762 2.47

Nearest high schools

Eastern High School 6 Public 9-12 1,933 1.53
Cherry Hill High-East High School 6 Public 9-12 2,087 2.11
Cherokee High School 6 Public 9-12 2,179 2.65
Center for Education NR Private 8-12 18 2.82
Center For Education NR Private 5-12 20 2.92

Neighbors for 10 Stead Court, Voorhees

Here are the neighbors for 10 Stead Court, Voorhees.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
8 Stead CT, Voorhees 3,079 09/20/1988 $267,295
8 Lynch Rd, Voorhees 2,862 07/24/2020 $405,000
2 Stead CT, Voorhees 3,350 03/31/2016 $1
12 Lynch Rd, Voorhees 3,112 08/23/2019 $1
4 Lynch Rd, Voorhees 2,915 12/22/1988 $279,900
6 Stead CT, Voorhees 2,777 06/16/2008 $399,500
2 Lynch CT, Voorhees 3,292 07/29/2005 $412,000
7 Stead CT, Voorhees 4,950 07/25/1988 $1
11 Stead CT, Voorhees 2,862 07/09/2013 $387,000
14 Stead CT, Voorhees 5,174 08/12/1988 $311,627
5 Stead CT, Voorhees 3,569 04/29/1998 $285,000
3 Stead CT, Voorhees 2,950 04/30/1996 $225,000
4 Stead CT, Voorhees 2,758 08/06/2024 $1
1 Lynch CT, Voorhees 3,014 05/26/2000 $250,000
4 Lynch CT, Voorhees 3,200 06/27/1996 $232,000
12 Stead CT, Voorhees 3,046 05/25/2020 $565,000
3 Lynch CT, Voorhees 3,547 10/18/2018 $1
5 Lynch CT, Voorhees 3,353 03/16/2023 $615,000
13 Stead CT, Voorhees 2,950 12/22/1988 $258,783
6 Lynch Rd, Voorhees 3,036 06/17/2011 $1