Camden County  »  08043  »  Covington Ln  »  62 Covington Ln

62 Covington Lane, Voorhees, NJ 08043 Property Information

62 Covington Lane, Voorhees, NJ 08043 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

62 Covington Lane, Voorhees, NJ 08043
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 62 Covington Lane, Voorhees
Zip code 08043
County Camden
Municipality Voorhees Township
Block 213.04
Lot 70

Sales & Tax Overview for 62 Covington Lane, Voorhees

Sale date 09/16/2011
Sale price $259,000
Arm's length
Property tax $25,490

Lot & Building Information for 62 Covington Lane, Voorhees

Building sqft 2,898
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.349
Year built 1987
Stories 2
Garage Attached
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 62 Covington Lane, Voorhees

• • Improvements for 62 Covington Lane, Voorhees , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 62 Covington Lane, Voorhees

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 62 Covington Lane, Voorhees, NJ 08043?

62 Covington Lane, Voorhees, NJ 08043 was built in 1987 and has a total of 2,898 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 62 Covington Lane, Voorhees, NJ 08043 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $592,800, the tax amount paid for 62 Covington Lane, Voorhees, NJ 08043 is $15,258.

When was 62 Covington Lane, Voorhees, NJ 08043 last sold and what was the last sale price?

62 Covington Lane, Voorhees, NJ 08043 was last sold in 09/16/2011 for $259,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 62 Covington Lane, Voorhees

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 62 Covington Lane, Voorhees, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/16/2011 $259,000
07/07/2010 $1
02/26/1988 $244,110
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 62 Covington Lane, Voorhees with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 62 Covington Lane, Voorhees

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
09/16/2011 - D
09/30/2011 - R
07/07/2010 - D
07/13/2010 - R
02/26/1988 - D
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 62 Covington Lane, Voorhees

Access detailed property tax data for 62 Covington Lane, Voorhees, NJ 08043. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $25,490
Market value $592,800

Assessment History for 62 Covington Lane, Voorhees

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 62 Covington Lane, Voorhees, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $320,500 $320,500 4.3 $13,782 +1.82%
2023 $320,500 $320,500 4.223 $13,535 +2.05%
2022 $320,500 $320,500 4.138 $13,262 +0.63%
2021 $320,500 $320,500 4.112 $13,179 +0.54%
2020 $320,500 $320,500 4.09 $13,108 +3.65%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 62 Covington Lane, Voorhees, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 62 Covington Lane, Voorhees to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Tomorrows Hope NR Private PK-K 90 0.53
Tomorrows Hope NR Private PK-K 90 0.53
Chesterbrook Academy NR Private PK-K 108 0.75
Chesterbrook Academy NR Private PK-K 108 0.75
Naudain Academy Montessori School NR Private PK-K 96 0.79

Nearest middle schools

Voorhees Middle School 7 Public 6-8 963 1.42
Gibbsboro Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-8 281 1.94
Henry C Beck Middle School 6 Public 6-8 845 2.18
Kellman Brown Academy NR Private PK-8 112 2.20
Marlton Middle School 6 Public 6-8 762 2.43

Nearest high schools

Eastern High School 6 Public 9-12 1,933 1.56
Cherry Hill High-East High School 6 Public 9-12 2,087 2.09
Cherokee High School 6 Public 9-12 2,179 2.60
Center for Education NR Private 8-12 18 2.80