Camden County  »  08043  »  Kresson Gibbsboro Rd  »  201 Kresson Gibbsboro Rd

201 Kresson Gibbsboro Road, Voorhees, NJ 08043 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

201 Kresson Gibbsboro Road, Voorhees, NJ 08043
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 201 Kresson Gibbsboro Road, Voorhees
Zip code 08043
County Camden
Municipality Voorhees Township
Block 213.04
Lot 118

Sales & Tax Overview for 201 Kresson Gibbsboro Road, Voorhees

Sale date 05/15/2002
Sale price $1,485,000
Arm's length
Property tax $116,745

Lot & Building Information for 201 Kresson Gibbsboro Road, Voorhees

Building sqft 12,720
Building class Store-Convenience (730)
Acreage 2.03

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 201 Kresson Gibbsboro Road, Voorhees

• • Improvements for 201 Kresson Gibbsboro Road, Voorhees , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 201 Kresson Gibbsboro Road, Voorhees

How many sq. ft. does 201 Kresson Gibbsboro Road, Voorhees, NJ 08043 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store-Convenience (730) located at 201 Kresson Gibbsboro Road, Voorhees, NJ 08043 has a total of 12,720 square feet and a current price per square foot of $116.

What is the market value of 201 Kresson Gibbsboro Road, Voorhees, NJ 08043?

The current market value is $2,715,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 201 Kresson Gibbsboro Road, Voorhees

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 201 Kresson Gibbsboro Road, Voorhees, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/15/2002 $1,485,000

Title Documents for 201 Kresson Gibbsboro Road, Voorhees

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
05/15/2002 - D
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 201 Kresson Gibbsboro Road, Voorhees

Access detailed property tax data for 201 Kresson Gibbsboro Road, Voorhees, NJ 08043. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $116,745
Market value $2,715,000

Assessment History for 201 Kresson Gibbsboro Road, Voorhees

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 201 Kresson Gibbsboro Road, Voorhees, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $908,100 $908,100 4.3 $39,048 +1.82%
2023 $908,100 $908,100 4.223 $38,349 +2.05%
2022 $908,100 $908,100 4.138 $37,577 +0.63%
2021 $908,100 $908,100 4.112 $37,341 +0.54%
2020 $908,100 $908,100 4.09 $37,141 +3.65%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 31,011
Median age 41
Average household income $158,875
Family households 65.5%
Occupied housing units 12,360
Owner occupied units 63.4%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1983
Median value for units with a mortgage $382,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $399,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 201 Kresson Gibbsboro Road, Voorhees, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 201 Kresson Gibbsboro Road, Voorhees to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 201 Kresson Gibbsboro Road, Voorhees

Here are the neighbors for 201 Kresson Gibbsboro Road, Voorhees.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
211 Kresson Gibbsboro Rd, Voorhees 5,075 06/03/2019 $810,000
25 Covington Ln, Voorhees 5,040 12/17/1998 $8,600
1 Covington Ln, Voorhees 3,306 12/29/1989 $1,021,800
229 Kresson Gibbsboro Rd, Voorhees 12/06/2012 $1
213 Kresson Gibbsboro Rd, Voorhees 3,178 04/02/2025 $1
223 Kresson Gibbsboro Rd, Voorhees 2,004 10/01/2024 $325,000
227 Kresson Gibbsboro Rd, Voorhees 04/04/1973 $208,940