Camden County  »  08043  »  Gettysburg Dr  »  2 Gettysburg Dr

2 Gettysburg Drive, Voorhees, NJ 08043 Property Information

2 Gettysburg Drive, Voorhees, NJ 08043 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2 Gettysburg Drive, Voorhees, NJ 08043
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2 Gettysburg Drive, Voorhees
Zip code 08043
County Camden
Municipality Voorhees Township
Block 218.06
Lot 31

Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Gettysburg Drive, Voorhees

Property tax $10,793

Lot & Building Information for 2 Gettysburg Drive, Voorhees

Building sqft 1,801
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.3
Year built 1981
Stories 2
Garage Attached
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 2 Gettysburg Drive, Voorhees

• • Improvements for 2 Gettysburg Drive, Voorhees , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2 Gettysburg Drive, Voorhees

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2 Gettysburg Drive, Voorhees, NJ 08043?

2 Gettysburg Drive, Voorhees, NJ 08043 was built in 1981 and has a total of 1,801 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2 Gettysburg Drive, Voorhees, NJ 08043 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $419,300, the tax amount paid for 2 Gettysburg Drive, Voorhees, NJ 08043 is $10,792.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2 Gettysburg Drive, Voorhees

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Gettysburg Drive, Voorhees, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2 Gettysburg Drive, Voorhees

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 2 Gettysburg Drive, Voorhees

Access detailed property tax data for 2 Gettysburg Drive, Voorhees, NJ 08043. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $10,793
Market value $419,300

Assessment History for 2 Gettysburg Drive, Voorhees

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Gettysburg Drive, Voorhees, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $419,300 $419,300 2.574 $10,793 +20.21%
2024 $208,800 $208,800 4.3 $8,978 +1.82%
2023 $208,800 $208,800 4.223 $8,818 +2.05%
2022 $208,800 $208,800 4.138 $8,640 +0.63%
2021 $208,800 $208,800 4.112 $8,586 +0.54%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Gettysburg Drive, Voorhees, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Gettysburg Drive, Voorhees to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Chesterbrook Academy NR Private PK-K 108 0.45
Chesterbrook Academy NR Private PK-K 108 0.45
Naudain Academy Montessori School NR Private PK-K 96 0.53
Naudain Academy Montessori School NR Private PK-K 96 0.53
Kresson School 9 Public PK, K-5 492 0.55

Nearest middle schools

Henry C Beck Middle School 6 Public 6-8 845 1.57
Voorhees Middle School 7 Public 6-8 963 1.59
Marlton Middle School 6 Public 6-8 762 1.93
Center For Education NR Private 5-12 20 2.08
Gibbsboro Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-8 281 2.63

Nearest high schools

Cherry Hill High-East High School 6 Public 9-12 2,087 1.81
Cherokee High School 6 Public 9-12 2,179 2.05
Eastern High School 6 Public 9-12 1,933 2.06
Center For Education NR Private 5-12 20 2.08
Center for Education NR Private 8-12 18 2.69

Neighbors for 2 Gettysburg Drive, Voorhees

Here are the neighbors for 2 Gettysburg Drive, Voorhees.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
5 Sandpiper Dr, Voorhees 1,901 07/14/1984 $69,900
7 Sandpiper Dr, Voorhees 2,300 04/14/1988 $99,000
4 Barbet Dr, Voorhees 1,917 07/10/2020 $234,000
6 Gettysburg Dr, Voorhees 2,402 07/27/2021 $400,000
14 Gettysburg Dr, Voorhees 1,764 11/20/2023 $1
1 Sandpiper Dr, Voorhees 1,881 10/02/1978 $1
9 Sandpiper Dr, Voorhees 2,038 02/11/2022 $275,000
4 Gettysburg Dr, Voorhees 2,548 01/22/1982 $88,900
3 Sandpiper Dr, Voorhees 1,905 12/21/2011 $1
2 Barbet Dr, Voorhees 2,300 07/13/2019 $194,000
14 Warbler Dr, Voorhees 2,578 10/22/2008 $219,000
12 Warbler Dr, Voorhees 2,062 07/13/2001 $137,000
8 Gettysburg Dr, Voorhees 2,536 10/12/1983 $67,119
18 Gettysburg Dr, Voorhees 1,572 09/28/1995 $136,000
20 Gettysburg Dr, Voorhees 2,198 04/26/1984 $86,945
10 Gettysburg Dr, Voorhees 1,548 07/29/2016 $180,000
12 Gettysburg Dr, Voorhees 1,976 09/26/1983 $126,000
22 Gettysburg Dr, Voorhees 1,572 06/21/2004 $233,000
6 Barbet Dr, Voorhees 1,094 06/29/2007 $175,000
16 Gettysburg Dr, Voorhees 2,084 05/20/2005 $264,900