327 Osprey Lane, Voorhees, NJ 08043 Property Information
327 Osprey Lane, Voorhees, NJ 08043 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 327 Osprey Lane, Voorhees |
| Zip code | 08043 |
| County | Camden |
| Municipality | Voorhees Township |
| Block | 218.23 |
| Lot | 30 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 327 Osprey Lane, Voorhees
| Sale date | 09/12/1980 |
| Sale price | $74,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $0 |
Lot & Building Information for 327 Osprey Lane, Voorhees
| Building sqft | 1,876 |
| Building class | Other Exempt Properties (15F) |
| Acreage | 0.19 |
| Year built | 1980 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 327 Osprey Lane, Voorhees
- • Improvements for 327 Osprey Lane, Voorhees , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 327 Osprey Lane, Voorhees
327 Osprey Lane, Voorhees, NJ 08043 was built in 1980 and has a total of 1,876 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 327 Osprey Lane, Voorhees, NJ 08043 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $274,600, the tax amount paid for 327 Osprey Lane, Voorhees, NJ 08043 is $7,068.
When was 327 Osprey Lane, Voorhees, NJ 08043 last sold and what was the last sale price?327 Osprey Lane, Voorhees, NJ 08043 was last sold in 09/12/1980 for $74,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 327 Osprey Lane, Voorhees
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 327 Osprey Lane, Voorhees, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 09/12/1980 | $74,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 327 Osprey Lane, Voorhees
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 327 Osprey Lane, Voorhees
Access detailed property tax data for 327 Osprey Lane, Voorhees, NJ 08043. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $7,068 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $274,600 |
Assessment History for 327 Osprey Lane, Voorhees
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 327 Osprey Lane, Voorhees, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $274,600 | $274,600 | 2.574 | $7,068 | -10.62% |
| 2024 | $183,900 | $183,900 | 4.3 | $7,908 | +1.82% |
| 2023 | $183,900 | $183,900 | 4.223 | $7,766 | +2.05% |
| 2022 | $183,900 | $183,900 | 4.138 | $7,610 | +0.63% |
| 2021 | $183,900 | $183,900 | 4.112 | $7,562 | +0.54% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 327 Osprey Lane, Voorhees, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 327 Osprey Lane, Voorhees to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kresson School | 9 | Public | PK, K-5 | 492 | 0.18 |
| Kresson School | 9 | Public | PK, K-5 | 492 | 0.18 |
| Naudain Academy Montessori School | NR | Private | PK-K | 96 | 0.26 |
| The Learning Experience | NR | Private | PK-K | 150 | 0.44 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Marlton Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 762 | 1.54 |
| Henry C Beck Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 845 | 1.87 |
| Voorhees Middle School | 7 | Public | 6-8 | 963 | 2.00 |
| Center For Education | NR | Private | 5-12 | 20 | 2.04 |
| St Joan Of Arc Elementary School | NR | Private | K-8 | 407 | 2.27 |