Camden County  »  08043  »  Osprey Ln  »  302 Osprey Ln

302 Osprey Lane, Voorhees, NJ 08043 Property Information

302 Osprey Lane, Voorhees, NJ 08043 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

302 Osprey Lane, Voorhees, NJ 08043
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 302 Osprey Lane, Voorhees
Zip code 08043
County Camden
Municipality Voorhees Township
Block 218.24
Lot 14

Sales & Tax Overview for 302 Osprey Lane, Voorhees

Sale date 05/31/2018
Sale price $155,000
Arm's length
Property tax $12,397

Lot & Building Information for 302 Osprey Lane, Voorhees

Building sqft 1,696
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.22
Year built 1980
Stories 2
Garage Attached
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 302 Osprey Lane, Voorhees

• • Improvements for 302 Osprey Lane, Voorhees , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 302 Osprey Lane, Voorhees

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 302 Osprey Lane, Voorhees, NJ 08043?

302 Osprey Lane, Voorhees, NJ 08043 was built in 1980 and has a total of 1,696 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 302 Osprey Lane, Voorhees, NJ 08043 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $288,300, the tax amount paid for 302 Osprey Lane, Voorhees, NJ 08043 is $7,420.

When was 302 Osprey Lane, Voorhees, NJ 08043 last sold and what was the last sale price?

302 Osprey Lane, Voorhees, NJ 08043 was last sold in 05/31/2018 for $155,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 302 Osprey Lane, Voorhees

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 302 Osprey Lane, Voorhees, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/31/2018 $155,000
10/06/1984 $65,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 302 Osprey Lane, Voorhees with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 302 Osprey Lane, Voorhees

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
05/31/2018 - D
07/18/2018 - R
10/06/1984 - D
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 302 Osprey Lane, Voorhees

Access detailed property tax data for 302 Osprey Lane, Voorhees, NJ 08043. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $12,397
Market value $288,300

Assessment History for 302 Osprey Lane, Voorhees

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 302 Osprey Lane, Voorhees, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $173,000 $173,000 4.3 $7,439 +1.82%
2023 $173,000 $173,000 4.223 $7,306 +2.05%
2022 $173,000 $173,000 4.138 $7,159 +0.63%
2021 $173,000 $173,000 4.112 $7,114 +0.54%
2020 $173,000 $173,000 4.09 $7,076 +3.65%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 302 Osprey Lane, Voorhees, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 302 Osprey Lane, Voorhees to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Kresson School 9 Public PK, K-5 492 0.24
Kresson School 9 Public PK, K-5 492 0.24
Naudain Academy Montessori School NR Private PK-K 96 0.30
Naudain Academy Montessori School NR Private PK-K 96 0.30
The Learning Experience NR Private PK-K 150 0.50

Nearest middle schools

Marlton Middle School 6 Public 6-8 762 1.57
Henry C Beck Middle School 6 Public 6-8 845 1.81
Voorhees Middle School 7 Public 6-8 963 1.96
Center For Education NR Private 5-12 20 2.01
St Joan Of Arc Elementary School NR Private K-8 407 2.33

Nearest high schools

Cherokee High School 6 Public 9-12 2,179 1.71
Center For Education NR Private 5-12 20 2.01
Cherry Hill High-East High School 6 Public 9-12 2,087 2.16