Camden County  »  08043  »  Peregrine Dr  »  145 Peregrine Dr

145 Peregrine Drive, Voorhees, NJ 08043 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

145 Peregrine Drive, Voorhees, NJ 08043
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 145 Peregrine Drive, Voorhees
Zip code 08043
County Camden
Municipality Voorhees Township
Block 218.24
Lot 33

Sales & Tax Overview for 145 Peregrine Drive, Voorhees

Sale date 04/27/2021
Sale price $273,000
Arm's length
Property tax $7,086

Lot & Building Information for 145 Peregrine Drive, Voorhees

Building sqft 1,416
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.21
Year built 1983
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 145 Peregrine Drive, Voorhees

• • Improvements for 145 Peregrine Drive, Voorhees , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 145 Peregrine Drive, Voorhees

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 145 Peregrine Drive, Voorhees, NJ 08043?

145 Peregrine Drive, Voorhees, NJ 08043 was built in 1983 and has a total of 1,416 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 145 Peregrine Drive, Voorhees, NJ 08043 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $275,300, the tax amount paid for 145 Peregrine Drive, Voorhees, NJ 08043 is $7,086.

When was 145 Peregrine Drive, Voorhees, NJ 08043 last sold and what was the last sale price?

145 Peregrine Drive, Voorhees, NJ 08043 was last sold in 04/27/2021 for $273,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 145 Peregrine Drive, Voorhees

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 145 Peregrine Drive, Voorhees, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/27/2021 $273,000
03/31/2010 $185,000
10/28/2005 $232,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 145 Peregrine Drive, Voorhees with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 145 Peregrine Drive, Voorhees

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
04/27/2021 - D
03/31/2010 - D
04/07/2010 - R
10/28/2005 - D
01/05/2006 - R
01/18/2001 - D
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 145 Peregrine Drive, Voorhees

Access detailed property tax data for 145 Peregrine Drive, Voorhees, NJ 08043. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $7,086
Market value $275,300

Assessment History for 145 Peregrine Drive, Voorhees

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 145 Peregrine Drive, Voorhees, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $275,300 $275,300 2.574 $7,086 -0.73%
2024 $166,000 $166,000 4.3 $7,138 +1.82%
2023 $166,000 $166,000 4.223 $7,010 +2.05%
2022 $166,000 $166,000 4.138 $6,869 +3.63%
2021 $161,200 $161,200 4.112 $6,629 +0.54%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 145 Peregrine Drive, Voorhees, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 145 Peregrine Drive, Voorhees to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Kresson School 9 Public PK, K-5 492 0.13
Kresson School 9 Public PK, K-5 492 0.13
Naudain Academy Montessori School NR Private PK-K 96 0.22
Naudain Academy Montessori School NR Private PK-K 96 0.22
The Learning Experience NR Private PK-K 150 0.37

Nearest middle schools

Marlton Middle School 6 Public 6-8 762 1.50
Henry C Beck Middle School 6 Public 6-8 845 1.94
Voorhees Middle School 7 Public 6-8 963 2.05
Center For Education NR Private 5-12 20 2.08
Center for Education NR Private 8-12 18 2.20

Nearest high schools

Cherokee High School 6 Public 9-12 2,179 1.65
Center For Education NR Private 5-12 20 2.08
Center for Education NR Private 8-12 18 2.20