Camden County  »  08043  »  Adam Ln  »  5 Adam Ln

5 Adam Lane, Voorhees, NJ 08043 Property Information

5 Adam Lane, Voorhees, NJ 08043 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

5 Adam Lane, Voorhees, NJ 08043
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5 Adam Lane, Voorhees
Zip code 08043
County Camden
Municipality Voorhees Township
Block 218.40
Lot 19

Sales & Tax Overview for 5 Adam Lane, Voorhees

Sale date 06/25/2012
Sale price $160,000
Arm's length
Property tax $6,891

Lot & Building Information for 5 Adam Lane, Voorhees

Building sqft 1,554
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.113
Year built 1984
Stories 2
Garage Attached
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 5 Adam Lane, Voorhees

• • Improvements for 5 Adam Lane, Voorhees , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5 Adam Lane, Voorhees

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 5 Adam Lane, Voorhees, NJ 08043?

5 Adam Lane, Voorhees, NJ 08043 was built in 1984 and has a total of 1,554 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 5 Adam Lane, Voorhees, NJ 08043 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $267,700, the tax amount paid for 5 Adam Lane, Voorhees, NJ 08043 is $6,890.

When was 5 Adam Lane, Voorhees, NJ 08043 last sold and what was the last sale price?

5 Adam Lane, Voorhees, NJ 08043 was last sold in 06/25/2012 for $160,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5 Adam Lane, Voorhees

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5 Adam Lane, Voorhees, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/25/2012 $160,000
10/13/1993 $112,500
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 5 Adam Lane, Voorhees with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 5 Adam Lane, Voorhees

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
06/25/2012 - D
08/03/2012 - R
10/13/1993 - D
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 5 Adam Lane, Voorhees

Access detailed property tax data for 5 Adam Lane, Voorhees, NJ 08043. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $6,891
Market value $267,700

Assessment History for 5 Adam Lane, Voorhees

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5 Adam Lane, Voorhees, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $267,700 $267,700 2.574 $6,891 +10.74%
2024 $144,700 $144,700 4.3 $6,222 +1.82%
2023 $144,700 $144,700 4.223 $6,111 +2.05%
2022 $144,700 $144,700 4.138 $5,988 +0.63%
2021 $144,700 $144,700 4.112 $5,950 +0.54%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5 Adam Lane, Voorhees, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5 Adam Lane, Voorhees to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Congregation M'kor Shalom Preschool & Kindergarten NR Private PK-K 62 0.41
Kresson School 9 Public PK, K-5 492 0.53
Kresson School 9 Public PK, K-5 492 0.53
Naudain Academy Montessori School NR Private PK-K 96 0.60

Nearest middle schools

Marlton Middle School 6 Public 6-8 762 1.55
Henry C Beck Middle School 6 Public 6-8 845 1.57
Center For Education NR Private 5-12 20 1.72
Voorhees Middle School 7 Public 6-8 963 1.98
St Joan Of Arc Elementary School NR Private K-8 407 2.48

Nearest high schools

Cherokee High School 6 Public 9-12 2,179 1.65
Center For Education NR Private 5-12 20 1.72
Cherry Hill High-East High School 6 Public 9-12 2,087 2.03