Camden County  »  08043  »  Dutchtown Rd  »  1 Dutchtown Rd

1 Dutchtown Road, Voorhees, NJ 08043 Property Information

1 Dutchtown Road, Voorhees, NJ 08043 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1 Dutchtown Road, Voorhees, NJ 08043
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1 Dutchtown Road, Voorhees
Zip code 08043
County Camden
Municipality Voorhees Township
Block 227.01
Lot 46

Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Dutchtown Road, Voorhees

Sale date 01/22/2023
Sale price $900,000
Arm's length
Property tax $60,200

Lot & Building Information for 1 Dutchtown Road, Voorhees

Building sqft 14,062
Building class Store
Acreage 1.95

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1 Dutchtown Road, Voorhees

• • Improvements for 1 Dutchtown Road, Voorhees , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1 Dutchtown Road, Voorhees

How many sq. ft. does 1 Dutchtown Road, Voorhees, NJ 08043 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 1 Dutchtown Road, Voorhees, NJ 08043 has a total of 14,062 square feet and a current price per square foot of $64.

What is the market value of 1 Dutchtown Road, Voorhees, NJ 08043?

The current market value is $1,400,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1 Dutchtown Road, Voorhees

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Dutchtown Road, Voorhees, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/22/2023 $900,000
07/16/2014 $1
11/04/1997 $420,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1 Dutchtown Road, Voorhees with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1 Dutchtown Road, Voorhees

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
01/22/2023 - D
07/16/2014 - D
09/16/2014 - R
07/16/2014 - D
11/04/1997 - D
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1 Dutchtown Road, Voorhees

Access detailed property tax data for 1 Dutchtown Road, Voorhees, NJ 08043. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $60,200
Market value $1,400,000

Assessment History for 1 Dutchtown Road, Voorhees

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Dutchtown Road, Voorhees, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,042,800 $1,042,800 4.3 $44,840 +1.82%
2023 $1,042,800 $1,042,800 4.223 $44,037 +2.05%
2022 $1,042,800 $1,042,800 4.138 $43,151 +0.63%
2021 $1,042,800 $1,042,800 4.112 $42,880 +0.54%
2020 $1,042,800 $1,042,800 4.09 $42,651 +3.65%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 31,011
Median age 41
Average household income $158,875
Family households 65.5%
Occupied housing units 12,360
Owner occupied units 63.4%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1983
Median value for units with a mortgage $382,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $399,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Dutchtown Road, Voorhees, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Dutchtown Road, Voorhees to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1 Dutchtown Road, Voorhees

Here are the neighbors for 1 Dutchtown Road, Voorhees.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
7 Dutchtown Rd, Voorhees 4,303 01/31/2024 $10
216 Whitehall CT, Voorhees 2,962 05/16/2022 $565,000
290 Cooper Rd, Voorhees 2,716 04/22/2005 $1
27 Dutchtown Rd, Voorhees 1,738 06/18/2021 $170,000
46 Edelweiss Ln, Voorhees 2,696 04/01/2005 $1
3 Dutchtown Rd, Voorhees 2,428 04/17/2003 $58,000
15 Dutchtown Rd, Voorhees 4,244 09/05/1985 $130,000
8 Lakeside Ave, Cherry Hill 2,658 10/29/2016 $1
111 Route 73, Voorhees 15,086 12/10/2008 $1