Camden County  »  08043  »  Route 73  »  157 Route 73

157 Route 73, Voorhees, NJ 08043 Property Information

157 Route 73, Voorhees, NJ 08043 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

157 Route 73, Voorhees, NJ 08043
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 157 Route 73, Voorhees
Zip code 08043
County Camden
Municipality Voorhees Township
Block 228
Lot 9.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 157 Route 73, Voorhees

Sale date 11/13/2013
Sale price $950,000
Arm's length
Property tax $83,377

Lot & Building Information for 157 Route 73, Voorhees

Building sqft 7,756
Building class Office-Medical/Mental Health (562)
Acreage 1.29

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 157 Route 73, Voorhees

• • Improvements for 157 Route 73, Voorhees , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 157 Route 73, Voorhees

How many sq. ft. does 157 Route 73, Voorhees, NJ 08043 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office-Medical/Mental Health (562) located at 157 Route 73, Voorhees, NJ 08043 has a total of 7,756 square feet and a current price per square foot of $122.

What is the market value of 157 Route 73, Voorhees, NJ 08043?

The current market value is $1,939,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 157 Route 73, Voorhees

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 157 Route 73, Voorhees, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/13/2013 $950,000
12/28/1995 $607,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 157 Route 73, Voorhees with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 157 Route 73, Voorhees

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
11/13/2013 - D
12/18/2013 - R
12/28/1995 - D
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 157 Route 73, Voorhees

Access detailed property tax data for 157 Route 73, Voorhees, NJ 08043. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $83,377
Market value $1,939,000

Assessment History for 157 Route 73, Voorhees

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 157 Route 73, Voorhees, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,025,900 $1,025,900 4.3 $44,114 +1.82%
2023 $1,025,900 $1,025,900 4.223 $43,324 +2.05%
2022 $1,025,900 $1,025,900 4.138 $42,452 +0.63%
2021 $1,025,900 $1,025,900 4.112 $42,185 +0.54%
2020 $1,025,900 $1,025,900 4.09 $41,959 +3.65%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 31,011
Median age 41
Average household income $158,875
Family households 65.5%
Occupied housing units 12,360
Owner occupied units 63.4%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1983
Median value for units with a mortgage $382,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $399,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 157 Route 73, Voorhees, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 157 Route 73, Voorhees to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 157 Route 73, Voorhees

Here are the neighbors for 157 Route 73, Voorhees.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
177 Route 73, Voorhees 12/21/2011 $1
178 Route 73, Voorhees 12/04/2018 $6,442,971
4 Dutchtown Rd, Voorhees 1,200 10/18/2012 $485,000
2 Woodbrook Rd, Voorhees 2,630 07/24/2007 $1
6 Woodbrook Rd, Voorhees 3,256 11/19/2021 $550,000
136 Route 73, Voorhees 48,826 10/10/2014 $1
6 Coventry Dr, Voorhees 3,278 08/07/2018 $440,000
8 Coventry Dr, Voorhees 3,167 12/21/2015 $424,900
8 Woodbrook Rd, Voorhees 3,028 04/02/1996 $1,410,000
133 Route 73, Voorhees 2,774 02/25/2005 $800,000