Camden County  »  08043  »  Route 73  »  204 Route 73

204 Route 73, Voorhees, NJ 08043 Property Information

204 Route 73, Voorhees, NJ 08043 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

204 Route 73, Voorhees, NJ 08043
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 204 Route 73, Voorhees
Zip code 08043
County Camden
Municipality Voorhees Township
Block 229.01
Lot 18

Sales & Tax Overview for 204 Route 73, Voorhees

Sale date 03/08/1990
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $32,754

Lot & Building Information for 204 Route 73, Voorhees

Building sqft 10,308
Building class Greenhouse/Nursery (222)
Acreage 2.264
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 204 Route 73, Voorhees

• • Improvements for 204 Route 73, Voorhees , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 204 Route 73, Voorhees

How many square feet does 204 Route 73, Voorhees, NJ 08043 have?

This Greenhouse/Nursery (222) located at 204 Route 73, Voorhees, NJ 08043 has a total of 10,308 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 204 Route 73, Voorhees, NJ 08043 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,272,500, the tax amount paid for 204 Route 73, Voorhees, NJ 08043 is $32,754.

When was 204 Route 73, Voorhees, NJ 08043 last sold and what was the last sale price?

204 Route 73, Voorhees, NJ 08043 was last sold in 03/08/1990 for $1.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 204 Route 73, Voorhees

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 204 Route 73, Voorhees, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/08/1990 $1

Title Documents for 204 Route 73, Voorhees

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
03/08/1990 - D
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 204 Route 73, Voorhees

Access detailed property tax data for 204 Route 73, Voorhees, NJ 08043. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $32,754
Market value $1,272,500

Assessment History for 204 Route 73, Voorhees

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 204 Route 73, Voorhees, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,272,500 $1,272,500 2.574 $32,754 -2.08%
2024 $777,900 $777,900 4.3 $33,450 +1.82%
2023 $777,900 $777,900 4.223 $32,851 +2.05%
2022 $777,900 $777,900 4.138 $32,190 +0.63%
2021 $777,900 $777,900 4.112 $31,987 +0.54%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 204 Route 73, Voorhees, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 204 Route 73, Voorhees to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Beth El Early Childhood Center NR Private PK-K 122 0.62
Beth El Early Childhood Center NR Private PK-K 122 0.62
Signal Hill School 8 Public K-5 447 0.89
The Learning Experience NR Private PK-K 150 1.03
The Learning Experience NR Private PK-K 150 1.03

Nearest middle schools

Dwight Eisenhower Middle School 5 Public 5-8 258 2.03
Center for Education NR Private 8-12 18 2.06
St Joan Of Arc Elementary School NR Private K-8 407 2.06
Marlton Middle School 6 Public 6-8 762 2.29
Gibbsboro Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-8 281 2.41

Nearest high schools

Center for Education NR Private 8-12 18 2.06
Eastern High School 6 Public 9-12 1,933 2.41
Cherokee High School 6 Public 9-12 2,179 2.52
Cherry Hill High-East High School 6 Public 9-12 2,087 3.17
Lindenwold High School 2 Public 9-12 727 3.21

Neighbors for 204 Route 73, Voorhees

Here are the neighbors for 204 Route 73, Voorhees.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
210 Route 73, Voorhees 4,093 05/17/2006 $900,000
178 Route 73, Voorhees 12/04/2018 $6,442,971
208 Route 73, Voorhees 2,563 05/17/2006 $900,000
30 Battery Hill Dr, Voorhees 2,272 12/02/2016 $319,000
26 Battery Hill Dr, Voorhees 2,256 09/21/2021 $396,000
8 Coventry Dr, Voorhees 3,167 12/21/2015 $424,900
6 Coventry Dr, Voorhees 3,278 08/07/2018 $440,000
136 Route 73, Voorhees 48,826 10/10/2014 $1
28 Battery Hill Dr, Voorhees 2,040 06/23/2010 $285,000
10 Coventry Dr, Voorhees 3,137 06/05/2015 $406,000
32 Battery Hill Dr, Voorhees 2,204
200 Route 73, Voorhees 13,978 08/19/1974 $55,000
4 Coventry Dr, Voorhees 2,898 10/23/2000 $185,000
2 Coventry Dr, Voorhees 3,005 08/27/2001 $330,250
158 Route 73, Voorhees 10,320 10/12/2012 $1
40 Battery Hill Dr, Voorhees 2,176 07/25/2008 $326,000
36 Battery Hill Dr, Voorhees 2,040 10/01/2013 $1
38 Battery Hill Dr, Voorhees 2,612 07/29/2022 $425,000
34 Battery Hill Dr, Voorhees 04/30/1981 $1
126 Route 73, Voorhees 12/20/2002 $1