Camden County  »  08043  »  Rollingwood Dr  »  39 Rollingwood Dr

39 Rollingwood Drive, Voorhees, NJ 08043 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

39 Rollingwood Drive, Voorhees, NJ 08043
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 39 Rollingwood Drive, Voorhees
Zip code 08043
County Camden
Municipality Voorhees Township
Block 230.15
Lot 70

Sales & Tax Overview for 39 Rollingwood Drive, Voorhees

Sale date 07/28/1989
Sale price $286,500
Arm's length
Property tax $16,384

Lot & Building Information for 39 Rollingwood Drive, Voorhees

Building sqft 3,378
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.72
Year built 1980
Stories 2
Garage Attached
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 39 Rollingwood Drive, Voorhees

• • Improvements for 39 Rollingwood Drive, Voorhees , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 39 Rollingwood Drive, Voorhees

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 39 Rollingwood Drive, Voorhees, NJ 08043?

39 Rollingwood Drive, Voorhees, NJ 08043 was built in 1980 and has a total of 3,378 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 39 Rollingwood Drive, Voorhees, NJ 08043 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $636,500, the tax amount paid for 39 Rollingwood Drive, Voorhees, NJ 08043 is $16,383.

When was 39 Rollingwood Drive, Voorhees, NJ 08043 last sold and what was the last sale price?

39 Rollingwood Drive, Voorhees, NJ 08043 was last sold in 07/28/1989 for $286,500.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 39 Rollingwood Drive, Voorhees

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 39 Rollingwood Drive, Voorhees, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/28/1989 $286,500

Title Documents for 39 Rollingwood Drive, Voorhees

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
07/28/1989 - D
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 39 Rollingwood Drive, Voorhees

Access detailed property tax data for 39 Rollingwood Drive, Voorhees, NJ 08043. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $16,384
Market value $636,500

Assessment History for 39 Rollingwood Drive, Voorhees

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 39 Rollingwood Drive, Voorhees, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $636,500 $636,500 2.574 $16,384 +19.85%
2024 $317,900 $317,900 4.3 $13,670 +1.82%
2023 $317,900 $317,900 4.223 $13,425 +2.05%
2022 $317,900 $317,900 4.138 $13,155 +0.63%
2021 $317,900 $317,900 4.112 $13,072 +0.54%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 39 Rollingwood Drive, Voorhees, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 39 Rollingwood Drive, Voorhees to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Beth El Early Childhood Center NR Private PK-K 122 0.66
Beth El Early Childhood Center NR Private PK-K 122 0.66
Happy Hearts Kindergarten NR Private K 0 0.85
Edward T. Hamilton Elementary School 10 Public K-5 516 0.89
Gibbsboro Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-8 281 1.20

Nearest middle schools

Gibbsboro Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-8 281 1.20
Kellman Brown Academy NR Private PK-8 112 1.74
Dwight Eisenhower Middle School 5 Public 5-8 258 1.75
Voorhees Middle School 7 Public 6-8 963 1.83
Our Lady Of Mt Carmel School NR Private PK, K-8 291 2.48

Nearest high schools

Eastern High School 6 Public 9-12 1,933 1.42
Lindenwold High School 2 Public 9-12 727 2.05