11 Stonehurst Drive, Voorhees, NJ 08043 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 11 Stonehurst Drive, Voorhees |
| Zip code | 08043 |
| County | Camden |
| Municipality | Voorhees Township |
| Block | 230.24 |
| Lot | 6 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 11 Stonehurst Drive, Voorhees
| Sale date | 07/26/1989 |
| Sale price | $335,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $16,803 |
Lot & Building Information for 11 Stonehurst Drive, Voorhees
| Building sqft | 3,795 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.51 |
| Year built | 1980 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Garage | Attached |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 11 Stonehurst Drive, Voorhees
- • Improvements for 11 Stonehurst Drive, Voorhees , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 11 Stonehurst Drive, Voorhees
11 Stonehurst Drive, Voorhees, NJ 08043 was built in 1980 and has a total of 3,795 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 11 Stonehurst Drive, Voorhees, NJ 08043 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $652,800, the tax amount paid for 11 Stonehurst Drive, Voorhees, NJ 08043 is $16,803.
When was 11 Stonehurst Drive, Voorhees, NJ 08043 last sold and what was the last sale price?11 Stonehurst Drive, Voorhees, NJ 08043 was last sold in 07/26/1989 for $335,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 11 Stonehurst Drive, Voorhees
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11 Stonehurst Drive, Voorhees, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 07/26/1989 | $335,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 11 Stonehurst Drive, Voorhees
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 11 Stonehurst Drive, Voorhees
Access detailed property tax data for 11 Stonehurst Drive, Voorhees, NJ 08043. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $16,803 |
| Market value | $652,800 |
Assessment History for 11 Stonehurst Drive, Voorhees
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11 Stonehurst Drive, Voorhees, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $652,800 | $652,800 | 2.574 | $16,803 | +10.11% |
| 2024 | $354,900 | $354,900 | 4.3 | $15,261 | +1.82% |
| 2023 | $354,900 | $354,900 | 4.223 | $14,987 | +2.05% |
| 2022 | $354,900 | $354,900 | 4.138 | $14,686 | +0.63% |
| 2021 | $354,900 | $354,900 | 4.112 | $14,593 | +0.54% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11 Stonehurst Drive, Voorhees, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11 Stonehurst Drive, Voorhees to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Beth El Early Childhood Center | NR | Private | PK-K | 122 | 0.48 |
| Edward T. Hamilton Elementary School | 10 | Public | K-5 | 516 | 0.90 |
| Happy Hearts Kindergarten | NR | Private | K | 0 | 0.98 |
| Signal Hill School | 8 | Public | K-5 | 447 | 1.13 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gibbsboro Elementary School | 4 | Public | PK, K-8 | 281 | 1.38 |
| Dwight Eisenhower Middle School | 5 | Public | 5-8 | 258 | 1.72 |
| Kellman Brown Academy | NR | Private | PK-8 | 112 | 1.92 |
| Voorhees Middle School | 7 | Public | 6-8 | 963 | 1.92 |
| Our Lady Of Mt Carmel School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 291 | 2.52 |