19 Elena Court, Voorhees, NJ 08043 Property Information
19 Elena Court, Voorhees, NJ 08043 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 19 Elena Court, Voorhees |
| Zip code | 08043 |
| County | Camden |
| Municipality | Voorhees Township |
| Block | 238 |
| Lot | 1.04 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 19 Elena Court, Voorhees
| Current property tax | $0 |
Lot & Building Information for 19 Elena Court, Voorhees
| Building class | Public Property (15C) |
| Acreage | 0.67 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 19 Elena Court, Voorhees
- • Improvements for 19 Elena Court, Voorhees , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 19 Elena Court, Voorhees
Assessed at $113,600, the tax amount paid for 19 Elena Court, Voorhees, NJ 08043 is $2,924.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 19 Elena Court, Voorhees
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 19 Elena Court, Voorhees, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 19 Elena Court, Voorhees
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 19 Elena Court, Voorhees
Access detailed property tax data for 19 Elena Court, Voorhees, NJ 08043. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $4,885 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $113,600 |
Assessment History for 19 Elena Court, Voorhees
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 19 Elena Court, Voorhees, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $83,400 | $83,400 | 4.3 | $3,586 | +1.82% |
| 2023 | $83,400 | $83,400 | 4.223 | $3,522 | +2.05% |
| 2022 | $83,400 | $83,400 | 4.138 | $3,451 | +0.63% |
| 2021 | $83,400 | $83,400 | 4.112 | $3,429 | +0.54% |
| 2020 | $83,400 | $83,400 | 4.09 | $3,411 | +3.65% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 19 Elena Court, Voorhees, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 19 Elena Court, Voorhees to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Edward T. Hamilton Elementary School | 10 | Public | K-5 | 516 | 0.26 |
| Happy Hearts Kindergarten | NR | Private | K | 0 | 0.74 |
| Beth El Early Childhood Center | NR | Private | PK-K | 122 | 0.75 |
| Signal Hill School | 8 | Public | K-5 | 447 | 0.88 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dwight Eisenhower Middle School | 5 | Public | 5-8 | 258 | 1.03 |
| Gibbsboro Elementary School | 4 | Public | PK, K-8 | 281 | 1.56 |