Camden County  »  08043  »  Route 73  »  100 Route 73

100 Route 73, Voorhees, NJ 08043 Property Information

100 Route 73, Voorhees, NJ 08043 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

100 Route 73, Voorhees, NJ 08043
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 100 Route 73, Voorhees
Zip code 08043
County Camden
Municipality Voorhees Township
Block 251
Lot 4

Sales & Tax Overview for 100 Route 73, Voorhees

Sale date 10/20/2016
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $65,122

Lot & Building Information for 100 Route 73, Voorhees

Building sqft 11,509
Building class Office - General (560)
Acreage 2.62
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 100 Route 73, Voorhees

• • Improvements for 100 Route 73, Voorhees , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 100 Route 73, Voorhees

How many square feet does 100 Route 73, Voorhees, NJ 08043 have?

This Office - General (560) located at 100 Route 73, Voorhees, NJ 08043 has a total of 11,509 square feet.

What is the market value of 100 Route 73, Voorhees, NJ 08043?

The current market value is $2,530,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 100 Route 73, Voorhees

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 100 Route 73, Voorhees, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/20/2016 $1
06/27/2013 $799,000
04/30/1985 $95,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 100 Route 73, Voorhees with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 100 Route 73, Voorhees

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
10/20/2016 - D
12/13/2016 - R
06/27/2013 - D
07/29/2013 - R
04/30/1985 - D
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 100 Route 73, Voorhees

Access detailed property tax data for 100 Route 73, Voorhees, NJ 08043. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $65,122
Market value $2,530,000

Assessment History for 100 Route 73, Voorhees

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 100 Route 73, Voorhees, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,530,000 $2,530,000 2.574 $65,122 +15.52%
2024 $1,311,000 $1,311,000 4.3 $56,373 +15.18%
2023 $1,159,000 $1,159,000 4.223 $48,945 +2.05%
2022 $1,159,000 $1,159,000 4.138 $47,959 +0.63%
2021 $1,159,000 $1,159,000 4.112 $47,658 +0.54%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 31,191
Median age 41.9
Average household income $161,140
Family households 63.6%
Occupied housing units 12,503
Owner occupied units 62.0%
Average number of people per household 2.41
Median year structure built 1983
Median value for units with a mortgage $436,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $419,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 100 Route 73, Voorhees, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 100 Route 73, Voorhees to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 100 Route 73, Voorhees

Here are the neighbors for 100 Route 73, Voorhees.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
101 Route 73, Voorhees 1,296 09/30/1976 $65,000
23-25 Whispering Pine L, Voorhees 11/28/2018 $1
27 Whispering Pine L, Voorhees 11/28/2018 $1
105 Route 73, Voorhees
103 Route 73, Voorhees 5,170
25 Morton Ave, Voorhees 08/22/2011 $1
27 Morton Ave, Voorhees 08/22/2011 $1
29 Morton Ave, Voorhees 06/24/2013 $4,000
116 Route 73, Voorhees 1,568 12/21/1983
8 Lake Villa Dr, Voorhees 1,120 04/02/2021 $10
112 Route 73, Voorhees 12,750 06/02/1986 $1