Camden County  »  08043  »  Lippard Ave  »  314 Lippard Ave

314 Lippard Avenue, Voorhees, NJ 08043 Property Information

314 Lippard Avenue, Voorhees, NJ 08043 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

314 Lippard Avenue, Voorhees, NJ 08043
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 314 Lippard Avenue, Voorhees
Zip code 08043
County Camden
Municipality Voorhees Township
Block 270
Lot 22.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 314 Lippard Avenue, Voorhees

Sale date 03/15/2002
Sale price $307,900
Arm's length
Property tax $27,576

Lot & Building Information for 314 Lippard Avenue, Voorhees

Building sqft 3,312
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.33
Year built 2001
Stories 2
Garage Attached
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 314 Lippard Avenue, Voorhees

• • Improvements for 314 Lippard Avenue, Voorhees , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 314 Lippard Avenue, Voorhees

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 314 Lippard Avenue, Voorhees, NJ 08043?

314 Lippard Avenue, Voorhees, NJ 08043 was built in 2001 and has a total of 3,312 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 314 Lippard Avenue, Voorhees, NJ 08043 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $641,300, the tax amount paid for 314 Lippard Avenue, Voorhees, NJ 08043 is $16,507.

When was 314 Lippard Avenue, Voorhees, NJ 08043 last sold and what was the last sale price?

314 Lippard Avenue, Voorhees, NJ 08043 was last sold in 03/15/2002 for $307,900.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 314 Lippard Avenue, Voorhees

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 314 Lippard Avenue, Voorhees, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/15/2002 $307,900

Title Documents for 314 Lippard Avenue, Voorhees

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
03/15/2002 - D
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 314 Lippard Avenue, Voorhees

Access detailed property tax data for 314 Lippard Avenue, Voorhees, NJ 08043. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $27,576
Market value $641,300

Assessment History for 314 Lippard Avenue, Voorhees

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 314 Lippard Avenue, Voorhees, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $403,900 $403,900 4.3 $17,368 +1.82%
2023 $403,900 $403,900 4.223 $17,057 +2.05%
2022 $403,900 $403,900 4.138 $16,713 +0.63%
2021 $403,900 $403,900 4.112 $16,608 +0.54%
2020 $403,900 $403,900 4.09 $16,520 +3.65%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 314 Lippard Avenue, Voorhees, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 314 Lippard Avenue, Voorhees to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Edward T. Hamilton Elementary School 10 Public K-5 516 0.43
John F. Kennedy Memorial Elementary School 2 Public PK, K-4 349 0.51
Dwight Eisenhower Middle School 5 Public 5-8 258 0.52
Happy Hearts Kindergarten NR Private K 0 0.92

Nearest middle schools

Dwight Eisenhower Middle School 5 Public 5-8 258 0.52
Our Lady Of Mt Carmel School NR Private PK, K-8 291 1.28
Berlin Community Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-8 770 1.58
Gibbsboro Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-8 281 1.85
Kellman Brown Academy NR Private PK-8 112 2.52

Nearest high schools

Lindenwold High School 2 Public 9-12 727 1.89
Eastern High School 6 Public 9-12 1,933 2.51
South Jersey Sudbury School NR Private 17 3.23
Overbrook High School 3 Public 9-12 792 3.25
Trinity Preparatory School Inc. NR Private K-12 77 3.57

Neighbors for 314 Lippard Avenue, Voorhees

Here are the neighbors for 314 Lippard Avenue, Voorhees.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
3 Juschase CT, Voorhees 3,546 08/17/2004 $3,397,800
9 Juschase CT, Voorhees 3,152 07/18/2023 $590,000
15 Juschase CT, Voorhees 2,422 10/30/2013 $405,000
11 Juschase CT, Voorhees 2,682 07/12/2006 $510,000
26 Penn Rd, Voorhees 2,832 01/29/2016 $380,000
7 Juschase CT, Voorhees 2,890 08/19/2008 $1
17 Juschase CT, Voorhees 2,886 05/23/2007 $475,000
38 Penn Rd, Voorhees 1,569 10/25/1962 $15
32 Penn Rd, Voorhees 1,209 09/15/2016 $153,000
42 Penn Rd, Voorhees 2,142 07/23/2015 $1
36 Penn Rd, Voorhees 4,191 03/21/1997 $112,900
40 A Penn, Voorhees
30 Penn Rd, Voorhees 1,558 02/23/2000 $135,000
24 Penn Rd, Voorhees 3,158 03/13/2016 $412,500
1 Juschase CT, Voorhees 2,850 06/12/1920 $300,000
13 Juschase CT, Voorhees 2,760 02/09/2011 $410,000
40 Penn Rd, Voorhees 1,412 07/14/2025 $1
34 Penn Rd, Voorhees 2,009 04/24/2018 $165,327
28 Penn Rd, Voorhees 1,461 07/29/2015 $240,000
5 Juschase CT, Voorhees 2,722 09/24/2019 $347,000