Camden County  »  08043  »  Berlin Rd  »  1244 Berlin Rd

1244 Berlin Road, Voorhees, NJ 08043 Property Information

1244 Berlin Road, Voorhees, NJ 08043 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1244 Berlin Road, Voorhees, NJ 08043
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1244 Berlin Road, Voorhees
Zip code 08043
County Camden
Municipality Voorhees Township
Block 276
Lot 4

Sales & Tax Overview for 1244 Berlin Road, Voorhees

Sale date 08/11/2006
Sale price $425,000
Arm's length
Property tax $32,250

Lot & Building Information for 1244 Berlin Road, Voorhees

Building sqft 2,676
Building class Store
Acreage 0.69
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1244 Berlin Road, Voorhees

• • Improvements for 1244 Berlin Road, Voorhees , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1244 Berlin Road, Voorhees

How many sq. ft. does 1244 Berlin Road, Voorhees, NJ 08043 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 1244 Berlin Road, Voorhees, NJ 08043 has a total of 2,676 square feet and a current price per square foot of $158.

What is the market value of 1244 Berlin Road, Voorhees, NJ 08043?

The current market value is $750,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1244 Berlin Road, Voorhees

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1244 Berlin Road, Voorhees, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/11/2006 $425,000
05/19/1997 $210,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1244 Berlin Road, Voorhees with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1244 Berlin Road, Voorhees

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
08/11/2006 - D
08/24/2006 - R
05/19/1997 - D
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1244 Berlin Road, Voorhees

Access detailed property tax data for 1244 Berlin Road, Voorhees, NJ 08043. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $32,250
Market value $750,000

Assessment History for 1244 Berlin Road, Voorhees

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1244 Berlin Road, Voorhees, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $374,300 $374,300 4.3 $16,095 +1.82%
2023 $374,300 $374,300 4.223 $15,807 +2.05%
2022 $374,300 $374,300 4.138 $15,489 +0.63%
2021 $374,300 $374,300 4.112 $15,391 +0.54%
2020 $374,300 $374,300 4.09 $15,309 +3.65%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 31,011
Median age 41
Average household income $158,875
Family households 65.5%
Occupied housing units 12,360
Owner occupied units 63.4%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1983
Median value for units with a mortgage $382,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $399,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1244 Berlin Road, Voorhees, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1244 Berlin Road, Voorhees to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1244 Berlin Road, Voorhees

Here are the neighbors for 1244 Berlin Road, Voorhees.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
6 Abbett Ave, Voorhees 1,860 03/12/2024 $1
4 Catania CT, Voorhees 2,536 11/19/2007 $440,000
8 Catania CT, Voorhees 2,536 03/22/2017 $365,000
1250 Berlin Rd, Cherry Hill 2,840 04/30/2024 $350,000
5 Lafayette Ave, Voorhees 2,626 04/02/1985 $1
1248 Berlin Rd, Cherry Hill 3,800 12/01/2023 $600,000
6 Catania CT, Voorhees 2,776 03/13/1996 $200,000
9 Lafayette Op SP, Voorhees 07/17/2001 $1
7 Catania CT, Voorhees 2,774 09/15/1995 $191,259