Camden County  »  08043  »  Stockton Dr  »  7 Stockton Dr

7 Stockton Drive, Voorhees, NJ 08043 Property Information

7 Stockton Drive, Voorhees, NJ 08043 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

7 Stockton Drive, Voorhees, NJ 08043
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7 Stockton Drive, Voorhees
Zip code 08043
County Camden
Municipality Voorhees Township
Block 304.07
Lot 6

Sales & Tax Overview for 7 Stockton Drive, Voorhees

Sale date 05/06/2019
Sale price $702,500
Arm's length
Property tax $22,381

Lot & Building Information for 7 Stockton Drive, Voorhees

Building sqft 3,356
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.38
Year built 1995
Stories 2
Garage Attached
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 7 Stockton Drive, Voorhees

• • Improvements for 7 Stockton Drive, Voorhees , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7 Stockton Drive, Voorhees

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 7 Stockton Drive, Voorhees, NJ 08043?

7 Stockton Drive, Voorhees, NJ 08043 was built in 1995 and has a total of 3,356 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 7 Stockton Drive, Voorhees, NJ 08043 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $869,500, the tax amount paid for 7 Stockton Drive, Voorhees, NJ 08043 is $22,380.

When was 7 Stockton Drive, Voorhees, NJ 08043 last sold and what was the last sale price?

7 Stockton Drive, Voorhees, NJ 08043 was last sold in 05/06/2019 for $702,500.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7 Stockton Drive, Voorhees

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 Stockton Drive, Voorhees, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/06/2019 $702,500
09/11/2001 $670,000
11/17/1995 $315,899
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 7 Stockton Drive, Voorhees with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 7 Stockton Drive, Voorhees

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
05/06/2019 - D
06/18/2019 - R
09/11/2001 - D
11/17/1995 - D
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7 Stockton Drive, Voorhees

Access detailed property tax data for 7 Stockton Drive, Voorhees, NJ 08043. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $22,381
Market value $869,500

Assessment History for 7 Stockton Drive, Voorhees

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 Stockton Drive, Voorhees, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $869,500 $869,500 2.574 $22,381 -16.05%
2024 $620,000 $620,000 4.3 $26,660 +1.82%
2023 $620,000 $620,000 4.223 $26,183 +2.05%
2022 $620,000 $620,000 4.138 $25,656 +0.63%
2021 $620,000 $620,000 4.112 $25,494 +0.54%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 Stockton Drive, Voorhees, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 Stockton Drive, Voorhees to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Dwight Eisenhower Middle School 5 Public 5-8 258 0.65
John F. Kennedy Memorial Elementary School 2 Public PK, K-4 349 0.80
Signal Hill School 8 Public K-5 447 0.83
Edward T. Hamilton Elementary School 10 Public K-5 516 1.25

Nearest middle schools

Dwight Eisenhower Middle School 5 Public 5-8 258 0.65
Our Lady Of Mt Carmel School NR Private PK, K-8 291 1.78
Berlin Community Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-8 770 1.94
Gibbsboro Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-8 281 2.75
Center for Education NR Private 8-12 18 3.00

Nearest high schools

Lindenwold High School 2 Public 9-12 727 2.87
Center for Education NR Private 8-12 18 3.00