Kings  »  11203  »  E 52nd St  »  102 E 52nd St

102 East 52nd Street, Brooklyn, NY 11203 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

102 East 52nd Street, Brooklyn, NY 11203 2
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 102 East 52nd Street
Secondary address 102 Garage E 52nd St
Neighborhood East Flatbush
Zip code 11203
Borough Brooklyn
Block & lot 04605-0038

Sales & Tax Overview for 102 East 52nd Street, Brooklyn

Tax class
Estimated property tax $15,116

Lot & Building Information for 102 East 52nd Street, Brooklyn

Lot sq. ft. 3,000
Lot dimensions 30 ft x 100 ft
Property type Five to Six Families (C2)
Building sqft 3,652
Building dimensions 22.5 ft x 83 ft
Buildings on lot 2
Stories 3
Year built 1930
Construction type
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 102 East 52nd Street, Brooklyn

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 6
Regulated units
Residential sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 18
Community district 17
Closest police station 1.01 Miles
Closest fire station 0.57 Miles

Other Property Data for 102 East 52nd Street, Brooklyn

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 102 East 52nd Street, Brooklyn, NY 11203, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 102 East 52nd Street, Brooklyn, NY 11203, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

Alternate Addresses

You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.

  • 102 Garage E 52nd St, Brooklyn, NY 11203

About 102 East 52nd Street, Brooklyn

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 102 East 52nd Street, Brooklyn, NY 11203?

102 East 52nd Street, Brooklyn, NY 11203 was built in 1930 and has a total of 3,652 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 102 East 52nd Street, Brooklyn, NY 11203 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $375,750, the tax amount paid for 102 East 52nd Street, Brooklyn, NY 11203 is $13,996. For the next year, the tax amount for 102 East 52nd Street, Brooklyn, NY 11203 is estimated at $15,116.

When was 102 East 52nd Street, Brooklyn, NY 11203 last sold?

102 East 52nd Street, Brooklyn, NY 11203 was last sold in 12/23/1999.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 6 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information for 102 East 52nd Street, Brooklyn

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 102 East 52nd Street, Brooklyn, NY 11203
Find out who owns 102 East 52nd Street, Brooklyn, NY 11203.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 102 East 52nd Street, Brooklyn, NY 11203
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.