Camden County  »  08009  »  Watsontown Rd  »  835 Watsontown Rd

835 Watsontown Road, Berlin, NJ 08009 Property Information

835 Watsontown Road, Berlin, NJ 08009 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

835 Watsontown Road, Berlin, NJ 08009
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 835 Watsontown Road, Berlin
Zip code 08009
County Camden
Municipality Winslow Township
Block 101
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 835 Watsontown Road, Berlin

Sale date 08/31/1987
Sale price $350,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $39,020

Lot & Building Information for 835 Watsontown Road, Berlin

Building sqft 13,880
Building class Office-Other (569)
Acreage 9.97
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 835 Watsontown Road, Berlin

• • Improvements for 835 Watsontown Road, Berlin , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 835 Watsontown Road, Berlin

How many sq. ft. does 835 Watsontown Road, Berlin, NJ 08009 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office-Other (569) located at 835 Watsontown Road, Berlin, NJ 08009 has a total of 13,880 square feet and a current price per square foot of $25.

What is the market value of 835 Watsontown Road, Berlin, NJ 08009?

The current market value is $1,000,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 835 Watsontown Road, Berlin

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 835 Watsontown Road, Berlin, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/31/1987 $350,000

Title Documents for 835 Watsontown Road, Berlin

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
08/31/1987 - D
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 835 Watsontown Road, Berlin

Access detailed property tax data for 835 Watsontown Road, Berlin, NJ 08009. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $36,250
Current property tax $39,020
Market value $1,000,000

Assessment History for 835 Watsontown Road, Berlin

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 835 Watsontown Road, Berlin, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,000,000 $1,000,000 3.625 $36,250 +2.66%
2023 $1,000,000 $1,000,000 3.531 $35,310 +1.26%
2022 $1,000,000 $1,000,000 3.487 $34,870 +0.98%
2021 $1,000,000 $1,000,000 3.453 $34,530 +0.44%
2020 $1,000,000 $1,000,000 3.438 $34,380 +0.26%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 14,967
Median age 42
Average household income $118,893
Family households 74.5%
Occupied housing units 5,564
Owner occupied units 77.4%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1977
Median value for units with a mortgage $288,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $303,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 835 Watsontown Road, Berlin, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 835 Watsontown Road, Berlin to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 835 Watsontown Road, Berlin

Here are the neighbors for 835 Watsontown Road, Berlin.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
112 Cross Keys Rd, Berlin 1,530 11/03/1978 $60,000
114 Cross Keys Rd, Berlin 2,400 05/31/2012 $250,000
805 Watsontown Rd, Berlin 1,680 04/28/2000 $1
138 Minerva Ave, Berlin 2,679 10/29/2004 $55,000
100 Cross Keys Rd, Berlin 7,560 03/02/2019 $900,000
110 Cross Keys Rd, Berlin 1,092 08/15/1978 $70,000
136 Minerva Ave, Berlin 1,272 01/30/2013 $200,000
817 Watsontown Rd, Berlin 3,240 07/17/2004 $49,500
134 Minerva Ave, Berlin 1,092 01/30/2013 $200,000