Camden County  »  08009  »  Elm Ave  »  203 Elm Ave

203 Elm Avenue, Berlin, NJ 08009 Property Information

203 Elm Avenue, Berlin, NJ 08009 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

203 Elm Avenue, Berlin, NJ 08009
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 203 Elm Avenue, Berlin
Zip code 08009
County Camden
Municipality Winslow Township
Block 119
Lot 18

Sales & Tax Overview for 203 Elm Avenue, Berlin

Sale date 08/08/2003
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $8,537

Lot & Building Information for 203 Elm Avenue, Berlin

Building sqft 1,889
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.441
Year built 1967
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 203 Elm Avenue, Berlin

• • Improvements for 203 Elm Avenue, Berlin , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 203 Elm Avenue, Berlin

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 203 Elm Avenue, Berlin, NJ 08009?

203 Elm Avenue, Berlin, NJ 08009 was built in 1967 and has a total of 1,889 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 203 Elm Avenue, Berlin, NJ 08009 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $214,600, the tax amount paid for 203 Elm Avenue, Berlin, NJ 08009 is $7,929.

When was 203 Elm Avenue, Berlin, NJ 08009 last sold and what was the last sale price?

203 Elm Avenue, Berlin, NJ 08009 was last sold in 08/08/2003 for $1.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 203 Elm Avenue, Berlin

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 203 Elm Avenue, Berlin, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/08/2003 $1

Title Documents for 203 Elm Avenue, Berlin

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
08/08/2003 - D
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 203 Elm Avenue, Berlin

Access detailed property tax data for 203 Elm Avenue, Berlin, NJ 08009. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $7,929
Current property tax $8,537
Market value $214,600

Assessment History for 203 Elm Avenue, Berlin

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 203 Elm Avenue, Berlin, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $214,600 $214,600 3.695 $7,929 +1.93%
2024 $214,600 $214,600 3.625 $7,779 +6.23%
2023 $207,400 $207,400 3.531 $7,323 +1.26%
2022 $207,400 $207,400 3.487 $7,232 +0.98%
2021 $207,400 $207,400 3.453 $7,162 +0.44%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 203 Elm Avenue, Berlin, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 203 Elm Avenue, Berlin to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

John Glenn Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 355 1.39
John Glenn Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 355 1.39
Berlin Community Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-8 770 1.64
Our Lady Of Mt Carmel School NR Private PK, K-8 291 1.96

Nearest middle schools

Pine Hill Middle School 4 Public 6-8 381 0.85
Our Lady Of Mt Carmel School NR Private PK, K-8 291 1.96
Erial Community Church Christian School NR Private PK-8 127 2.68
Clementon Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-8 574 2.77

Nearest high schools

Overbrook High School 3 Public 9-12 792 0.74
Camden Countytechnical Vocational School 6 Public 9-12 1,394 1.39