82 Rockaway Parkway, Brooklyn, NY 11212 Property Information
Also known as: 92 Rockaway Pkwy, Brooklyn, NY 11212
Also known as: 92 Rockaway Pkwy, Brooklyn, NY 11212
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 82 Rockaway Parkway |
| Secondary address | 82-92 Rockaway Pkwy |
| Neighborhood | East Flatbush |
| Zip code | 11212 |
| Borough | Brooklyn |
| Block & lot | 04615-0006 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 82 Rockaway Parkway, Brooklyn
| Purchase date | 04/01/2011 |
| Purchase price | $3,320,000 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Estimated property tax | $138,539 |
Lot & Building Information for 82 Rockaway Parkway, Brooklyn
| Lot sq. ft. | 10,000 |
| Lot dimensions | |
| Property type | Walk-up Apartment - Over Six Families with Stores (C7)
|
| Building sqft | 34,235 |
| Building dimensions |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Stories | 4 |
| Year built | 1926 |
| Construction type | Register |
Area Overview
| School district | 17 |
| Community district | 17 |
| Closest police station | 0.66 Miles |
| Closest fire station | 0.35 Miles |
Other Property Data for 82 Rockaway Parkway, Brooklyn
New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
Alternate Addresses
You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.
- 82-92 Rockaway Pkwy, Brooklyn, NY 11212
- 1080-1090 Rutland Rd, Brooklyn, NY 11212
About 82 Rockaway Parkway, Brooklyn
This Walk-up Apartment - Over Six Families with Stores (C7) located at 82 Rockaway Parkway, Brooklyn, NY 11212 has a total of 34,235 square feet and a current price per square foot of $96.
What is the year built & the current market value of 82 Rockaway Parkway, Brooklyn, NY 11212?82 Rockaway Parkway, Brooklyn, NY 11212 was built in 1926 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,497,000.
How many commercial spaces does this building have?This building has 7 commercial spaces available for lease.
Ownership Information for 82 Rockaway Parkway, Brooklyn
View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.
Past Sales & Property History for 82 Rockaway Parkway, Brooklyn
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 82 Rockaway Parkway, Brooklyn, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.
Sign up
Title Documents for 82 Rockaway Parkway, Brooklyn
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 82 Rockaway Parkway, Brooklyn
Access detailed property tax data for 82 Rockaway Parkway, Brooklyn, NY 11212. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax: | $133,513 |
| Estimated property tax: | $138,539 |
| Tax assessor's market value: | $2,497,000 |
| Assessed value: | $1,123,650 |
Assessment History for 82 Rockaway Parkway, Brooklyn